Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WASHINGTON, MI real estate market (48095) currently shows 35 active listings, with 11 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 56 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 18.6% year-over-year, from $789,354 to $936,368.
Whether you are buying or selling in WASHINGTON, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,704 · Density: 129.5/mi² · Median household income: $128,790
Typical home value: $394,249 · Homeownership: 95.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48095 | Washington, MI 48095 | 0.0 mi | 30 | $43,243,440 | $873,248 | $1,441,448 |
| 48065 | Romeo, MI 48065 | 4.5 mi | 39 | $34,399,872 | $657,945 | $882,048 |
| 48316 | Utica, MI 48316 | 6.2 mi | 83 | $48,103,065 | $456,950 | $579,555 |
| 48367 | Leonard, MI 48367 | 6.8 mi | 20 | $17,611,260 | $641,975 | $880,563 |
| 48005 | Armada, MI 48005 | 7.6 mi | 15 | $7,353,450 | $462,450 | $490,230 |
| 48370 | Oxford, MI 48370 | 9.1 mi | 11 | $9,835,034 | $844,900 | $894,094 |
| 48317 | Utica, MI 48317 | 9.2 mi | 48 | $15,217,200 | $287,425 | $317,025 |
| 48003 | Almont, MI 48003 | 10.5 mi | 25 | $14,058,050 | $546,598 | $562,322 |
| 48309 | Rochester, MI 48309 | 11.2 mi | 64 | $42,281,216 | $512,450 | $660,644 |
| 48314 | Sterling Heights, MI 48314 | 11.8 mi | 47 | $25,076,756 | $555,000 | $533,548 |
| 48050 | New Haven, MI 48050 | 12.0 mi | 6 | $2,937,150 | $518,675 | $489,525 |
| 48002 | Allenton, MI 48002 | 12.4 mi | 6 | $3,740,760 | $359,900 | $623,460 |
| 48313 | Sterling Heights, MI 48313 | 12.6 mi | 58 | $16,322,882 | $285,000 | $281,429 |
As of April 2026, there are 35 active listings in WASHINGTON, MI (zip code 48095), compared to 35 the prior year.
The median listing price in WASHINGTON, MI 48095 is $936,368 as of April 2026, a 18.6% increase from $789,354 the prior year.
Homes in WASHINGTON, MI 48095 spend an average of 56 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 61 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WASHINGTON, MI 48095 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 56 days on market compared to 61 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WASHINGTON, MI 48095 save an estimated $18,727 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $936,368. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.