La Martinerie
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OXFORD, MI real estate market (48370) currently shows 12 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 86 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 86 days on market compared to 147 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.6% year-over-year, from $899,900 to $849,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in OXFORD, MI, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,725 · Density: 60.4/mi² · Median household income: $115,132
Typical home value: $436,743 · Homeownership: 95.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 48370 | Oxford, MI 48370 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $9,835,034 | $844,900 | $894,094 |
| 48371 | Oxford, MI 48371 | 4.5 mi | 47 | $30,211,788 | $487,175 | $642,804 |
| 48362 | Lake Orion, MI 48362 | 5.2 mi | 36 | $32,629,536 | $549,975 | $906,376 |
| 48428 | Dryden, MI 48428 | 7.4 mi | 8 | $5,827,768 | $654,950 | $728,471 |
| 48306 | Rochester, MI 48306 | 8.4 mi | 57 | $101,591,442 | $1,312,000 | $1,782,306 |
| 48359 | Lake Orion, MI 48359 | 9.0 mi | 23 | $11,809,212 | $510,000 | $513,444 |
| 48003 | Almont, MI 48003 | 10.4 mi | 25 | $14,058,050 | $546,598 | $562,322 |
| 48348 | Clarkston, MI 48348 | 11.3 mi | 35 | $24,574,025 | $580,450 | $702,115 |
| 48326 | Auburn Hills, MI 48326 | 11.6 mi | 43 | $14,884,407 | $328,700 | $346,149 |
| 48340 | Pontiac, MI 48340 | 12.4 mi | 56 | $9,545,088 | $143,975 | $170,448 |
| 48307 | Rochester, MI 48307 | 12.9 mi | 91 | $55,127,800 | $443,750 | $605,800 |
| 48342 | Pontiac, MI 48342 | 14.0 mi | 40 | $5,208,480 | $128,450 | $130,212 |
| 48329 | Waterford, MI 48329 | 14.1 mi | 59 | $24,257,437 | $299,475 | $411,143 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in OXFORD, MI (zip code 48370), compared to 10 the prior year.
The median listing price in OXFORD, MI 48370 is $849,500 as of April 2026, a 5.6% decrease from $899,900 the prior year.
Homes in OXFORD, MI 48370 spend an average of 86 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 147 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OXFORD, MI 48370 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 86 days on market compared to 147 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OXFORD, MI 48370 save an estimated $16,990 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $849,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.