Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PHILPOT, KY real estate market (42366) currently shows 12 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 53 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 82 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 62.2% year-over-year, from $261,150 to $423,700.
Whether you are buying or selling in PHILPOT, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,190 · Density: 22.9/mi² · Median household income: $80,259
Typical home value: $207,646 · Homeownership: 93.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 42366 | Philpot, KY 42366 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $4,350,401 | $415,725 | $395,491 |
| 42303 | Owensboro, KY 42303 | 6.5 mi | 119 | $42,868,322 | $289,375 | $360,238 |
| 42368 | Reynolds Station, KY 42368 | 10.3 mi | 1 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $99,900 |
| 42348 | Hawesville, KY 42348 | 12.2 mi | 7 | $1,536,521 | $186,400 | $219,503 |
| 42347 | Hartford, KY 42347 | 14.1 mi | 10 | $2,921,690 | $304,900 | $292,169 |
| 42343 | Fordsville, KY 42343 | 14.6 mi | 6 | $1,267,698 | $204,950 | $211,283 |
| 42301 | Owensboro, KY 42301 | 16.8 mi | 139 | $44,157,659 | $262,175 | $317,681 |
| 40111 | Cloverport, KY 40111 | 17.4 mi | 5 | $1,039,400 | $115,000 | $207,880 |
| 47611 | Chrisney, IN 47611 | 21.8 mi | 3 | $532,350 | $177,450 | $177,450 |
| 42327 | Calhoun, KY 42327 | 21.9 mi | 7 | $6,759,711 | $339,900 | $965,673 |
| 40119 | Falls Of Rough, KY 40119 | 22.8 mi | 19 | $5,878,619 | $238,175 | $309,401 |
| 40143 | Hardinsburg, KY 40143 | 24.1 mi | 19 | $4,510,562 | $197,450 | $237,398 |
| 42349 | Horse Branch, KY 42349 | 25.2 mi | 2 | $327,000 | $163,500 | $163,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 12 active listings in PHILPOT, KY (zip code 42366), compared to 8 the prior year.
The median listing price in PHILPOT, KY 42366 is $423,700 as of April 2026, a 62.2% increase from $261,150 the prior year.
Homes in PHILPOT, KY 42366 spend an average of 53 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 82 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PHILPOT, KY 42366 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 53 days on market compared to 82 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PHILPOT, KY 42366 save an estimated $8,474 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $423,700. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.