Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CLOVERPORT, KY real estate market (40111) currently shows 6 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 90 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 90 days on market compared to 139 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.9% year-over-year, from $111,750 to $115,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CLOVERPORT, KY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,982 · Density: 22.5/mi² · Median household income: $38,438
Typical home value: $86,317 · Homeownership: 73.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 40111 | Cloverport, KY 40111 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,039,400 | $115,000 | $207,880 |
| 42368 | Reynolds Station, KY 42368 | 8.1 mi | 1 | $99,900 | $99,900 | $99,900 |
| 42343 | Fordsville, KY 42343 | 10.6 mi | 6 | $1,267,698 | $204,950 | $211,283 |
| 40119 | Falls Of Rough, KY 40119 | 12.6 mi | 19 | $5,878,619 | $238,175 | $309,401 |
| 40178 | Westview, KY 40178 | 14.6 mi | 1 | $179,000 | $179,000 | $179,000 |
| 47520 | Cannelton, IN 47520 | 15.0 mi | 20 | $5,786,700 | $193,750 | $289,335 |
| 42378 | Whitesville, KY 42378 | 16.0 mi | 8 | $16,561,608 | $351,200 | $2,070,201 |
| 40171 | Union Star, KY 40171 | 16.6 mi | 2 | $470,000 | $235,000 | $235,000 |
| 40146 | Irvington, KY 40146 | 17.5 mi | 14 | $3,351,264 | $245,000 | $239,376 |
| 47586 | Tell City, IN 47586 | 18.2 mi | 60 | $15,506,340 | $242,000 | $258,439 |
| 40145 | Hudson, KY 40145 | 19.2 mi | 10 | $2,694,710 | $241,950 | $269,471 |
| 42355 | Maceo, KY 42355 | 20.5 mi | 2 | $739,800 | $369,900 | $369,900 |
| 47531 | Evanston, IN 47531 | 21.7 mi | 2 | $444,800 | $222,400 | $222,400 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in CLOVERPORT, KY (zip code 40111), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in CLOVERPORT, KY 40111 is $115,000 as of April 2026, a 2.9% increase from $111,750 the prior year.
Homes in CLOVERPORT, KY 40111 spend an average of 90 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 139 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLOVERPORT, KY 40111 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 90 days on market compared to 139 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLOVERPORT, KY 40111 save an estimated $2,300 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $115,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.