Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Pinedale

IUKA, MS 38852

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Tishomingo County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 38852

Pinedale

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The IUKA, MS real estate market (38852) currently shows 119 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 69 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 40 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 69 days on market compared to 74 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 6.5% year-over-year, from $298,250 to $279,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in IUKA, MS, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for IUKA, MS 38852 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 8,459  ·  Density: 16.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $43,030

Typical home value: $126,451  ·  Homeownership: 77.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
119
⇧ 50.6% vs 79 last year
Pending
19
16% pending ratio
Median Price
$279,000
⇩ 6.5% vs $298,250 last year
Average Price
$365,451
⇩ 3% vs $376,830 last year
Days on Market
69
⇩ 6.8% vs 74 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$180
⇧ 20% vs $150/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,557 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 119 this year vs 79 last year
  • Days on market: 69 now vs 74 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $279,000 (-6.5% YoY)
  • Average: $365,451 (-3% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 28.8 miles — 349 listings ($123,345,282 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
38852Iuka, MS 388520.0 mi87$28,896,702$250,000$332,146
38846Glen, MS 3884610.2 mi2$888,900$444,450$444,450
35677Waterloo, AL 3567713.2 mi8$4,423,088$442,500$552,886
38326Counce, TN 3832614.2 mi60$30,298,200$351,450$504,970
38357Michie, TN 3835717.9 mi13$3,267,784$228,650$251,368
38838Dennis, MS 3883820.9 mi5$1,832,415$320,000$366,483
38865Rienzi, MS 3886521.6 mi7$1,817,844$254,900$259,692
38339Guys, TN 3833922.2 mi1$335,000$335,000$335,000
38829Booneville, MS 3882922.6 mi52$12,018,136$202,450$231,118
38859New Site, MS 3885923.7 mi1$389,000$389,000$389,000
38379Stantonville, TN 3837925.1 mi7$5,429,011$422,400$775,573
38327Crump, TN 3832726.6 mi6$1,598,802$232,500$266,467
35674Tuscumbia, AL 3567428.8 mi100$32,150,400$274,945$321,504

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in IUKA, MS 38852?

As of April 2026, there are 119 active listings in IUKA, MS (zip code 38852), compared to 79 the prior year.

What is the median home price in IUKA, MS 38852?

The median listing price in IUKA, MS 38852 is $279,000 as of April 2026, a 6.5% decrease from $298,250 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in IUKA, MS?

Homes in IUKA, MS 38852 spend an average of 69 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 74 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in IUKA, MS 38852?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, IUKA, MS 38852 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 40 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 69 days on market compared to 74 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in IUKA, MS?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in IUKA, MS 38852 save an estimated $5,580 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $279,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.