Anderson Creek Estates · Anderson Creek Subdivision · Elk Shores · Sharps Shores
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ROGERSVILLE, AL real estate market (35652) currently shows 66 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 105 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 105 days on market compared to 66 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 12.6% year-over-year, from $337,400 to $379,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in ROGERSVILLE, AL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,268 · Density: 42.0/mi² · Median household income: $66,512
Typical home value: $164,168 · Homeownership: 81.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 35652 | Rogersville, AL 35652 | 0.0 mi | 55 | $26,950,605 | $368,450 | $490,011 |
| 35648 | Lexington, AL 35648 | 8.6 mi | 10 | $5,222,080 | $309,675 | $522,208 |
| 38457 | Five Points, TN 38457 | 12.7 mi | 5 | $1,693,335 | $256,000 | $338,667 |
| 35647 | Lester, AL 35647 | 13.6 mi | 2 | $1,399,800 | $699,900 | $699,900 |
| 35611 | Athens, AL 35611 | 14.1 mi | 284 | $119,635,852 | $336,975 | $421,253 |
| 35672 | Town Creek, AL 35672 | 14.6 mi | 18 | $8,147,430 | $393,725 | $452,635 |
| 35661 | Muscle Shoals, AL 35661 | 15.1 mi | 116 | $56,489,100 | $332,400 | $486,975 |
| 38469 | Loretto, TN 38469 | 17.0 mi | 29 | $7,808,946 | $271,725 | $269,274 |
| 35634 | Florence, AL 35634 | 17.6 mi | 52 | $32,475,196 | $399,950 | $624,523 |
| 38460 | Goodspring, TN 38460 | 19.5 mi | 5 | $1,643,965 | $279,000 | $328,793 |
| 35630 | Florence, AL 35630 | 19.8 mi | 117 | $37,189,737 | $230,700 | $317,861 |
| 38477 | Prospect, TN 38477 | 22.1 mi | 10 | $4,791,000 | $332,500 | $479,100 |
| 35671 | Tanner, AL 35671 | 24.0 mi | 10 | $4,133,780 | $339,000 | $413,378 |
As of April 2026, there are 66 active listings in ROGERSVILLE, AL (zip code 35652), compared to 45 the prior year.
The median listing price in ROGERSVILLE, AL 35652 is $379,950 as of April 2026, a 12.6% increase from $337,400 the prior year.
Homes in ROGERSVILLE, AL 35652 spend an average of 105 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 66 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ROGERSVILLE, AL 35652 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 105 days on market compared to 66 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ROGERSVILLE, AL 35652 save an estimated $7,599 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $379,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.