Burholme · Castor (Castor Garden) · Fox Chase · Lawn Crest · Lawncrest · Lawndale · Oxford Circle · Pennypack Park · Rhawnhurst · Ryers · Volunteertown
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PHILADELPHIA, PA real estate market (19111) currently shows 137 active listings, with 59 pending sales. Homes are averaging 38 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 25 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 4.4% year-over-year, from $314,900 to $300,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in PHILADELPHIA, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 67,149 · Density: 5,350.5/mi² · Median household income: $57,853
Typical home value: $226,364 · Homeownership: 54.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19111 | Philadelphia, PA 19111 | 0.0 mi | 106 | $33,528,542 | $296,225 | $316,307 |
| 19149 | Philadelphia, PA 19149 | 1.8 mi | 130 | $34,679,060 | $262,500 | $266,762 |
| 19027 | Elkins Park, PA 19027 | 2.5 mi | 44 | $14,459,896 | $238,500 | $328,634 |
| 19120 | Philadelphia, PA 19120 | 2.8 mi | 136 | $29,505,200 | $205,000 | $216,950 |
| 19124 | Philadelphia, PA 19124 | 3.1 mi | 161 | $32,995,179 | $197,475 | $204,939 |
| 19135 | Philadelphia, PA 19135 | 3.1 mi | 104 | $25,114,752 | $223,725 | $241,488 |
| 19141 | Philadelphia, PA 19141 | 3.8 mi | 91 | $18,924,087 | $201,198 | $207,957 |
| 19095 | Wyncote, PA 19095 | 4.1 mi | 14 | $9,521,456 | $626,000 | $680,104 |
| 19137 | Philadelphia, PA 19137 | 4.6 mi | 32 | $8,973,760 | $227,999 | $280,430 |
| 19140 | Philadelphia, PA 19140 | 4.8 mi | 153 | $24,691,293 | $149,900 | $161,381 |
| 19006 | Huntingdon Valley, PA 19006 | 5.1 mi | 47 | $35,579,940 | $634,500 | $757,020 |
| 19001 | Abington, PA 19001 | 5.2 mi | 27 | $19,359,027 | $519,975 | $717,001 |
| 19144 | Philadelphia, PA 19144 | 5.4 mi | 118 | $31,194,598 | $230,950 | $264,361 |
As of April 2026, there are 137 active listings in PHILADELPHIA, PA (zip code 19111), compared to 112 the prior year.
The median listing price in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19111 is $300,900 as of April 2026, a 4.4% decrease from $314,900 the prior year.
Homes in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19111 spend an average of 38 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 34 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19111 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 25 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 38 days on market compared to 34 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19111 save an estimated $6,018 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $300,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.