Bridesburg · Frankford · Richmond · Wissinoming
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PHILADELPHIA, PA real estate market (19137) currently shows 38 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 47 days on market compared to 99 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 4.4% year-over-year, from $229,950 to $240,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in PHILADELPHIA, PA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 8,100 · Density: 1,291.3/mi² · Median household income: $57,259
Typical home value: $199,947 · Homeownership: 82.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19137 | Philadelphia, PA 19137 | 0.0 mi | 32 | $8,973,760 | $227,999 | $280,430 |
| 19134 | Philadelphia, PA 19134 | 1.9 mi | 331 | $63,436,812 | $169,700 | $191,652 |
| 08065 | Palmyra, NJ 08065 | 2.1 mi | 26 | $7,710,196 | $291,000 | $296,546 |
| 19125 | Philadelphia, PA 19125 | 3.0 mi | 203 | $111,507,900 | $464,975 | $549,300 |
| 08105 | Camden, NJ 08105 | 3.1 mi | 33 | $6,683,325 | $214,750 | $202,525 |
| 19133 | Philadelphia, PA 19133 | 3.6 mi | 106 | $20,099,720 | $155,725 | $189,620 |
| 08102 | Camden, NJ 08102 | 3.9 mi | 17 | $4,369,748 | $202,433 | $257,044 |
| 19122 | Philadelphia, PA 19122 | 4.0 mi | 116 | $49,996,464 | $329,900 | $431,004 |
| 19136 | Philadelphia, PA 19136 | 4.3 mi | 80 | $20,436,480 | $248,227 | $255,456 |
| 08103 | Camden, NJ 08103 | 4.6 mi | 33 | $5,732,562 | $159,975 | $173,714 |
| 19012 | Cheltenham, PA 19012 | 4.8 mi | 14 | $5,978,700 | $447,450 | $427,050 |
| 19152 | Philadelphia, PA 19152 | 4.9 mi | 56 | $18,403,672 | $352,425 | $328,637 |
| 08002 | Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 | 5.1 mi | 49 | $21,463,323 | $431,950 | $438,027 |
As of April 2026, there are 38 active listings in PHILADELPHIA, PA (zip code 19137), compared to 29 the prior year.
The median listing price in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19137 is $240,000 as of April 2026, a 4.4% increase from $229,950 the prior year.
Homes in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19137 spend an average of 47 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 99 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PHILADELPHIA, PA 19137 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 9 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 47 days on market compared to 99 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PHILADELPHIA, PA 19137 save an estimated $4,800 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $240,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.