Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRADFORD, NY real estate market (14815) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 91 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 91 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 51.8% year-over-year, from $341,749 to $518,625.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRADFORD, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 727 · Density: 15.5/mi² · Median household income: $57,045
Typical home value: $119,683 · Homeownership: 82.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14815 | Bradford, NY 14815 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $1,414,800 | $475,000 | $471,600 |
| 14840 | Hammondsport, NY 14840 | 6.7 mi | 15 | $6,233,700 | $337,450 | $415,580 |
| 14812 | Beaver Dams, NY 14812 | 7.6 mi | 9 | $1,458,000 | $166,500 | $162,000 |
| 14837 | Dundee, NY 14837 | 9.6 mi | 9 | $8,940,600 | $917,500 | $993,400 |
| 14810 | Bath, NY 14810 | 13.0 mi | 28 | $5,433,652 | $186,475 | $194,059 |
| 14870 | Painted Post, NY 14870 | 14.3 mi | 33 | $9,269,997 | $261,625 | $280,909 |
| 14864 | Millport, NY 14864 | 14.4 mi | 4 | $380,000 | $95,000 | $95,000 |
| 14872 | Pine Valley, NY 14872 | 14.9 mi | 4 | $859,600 | $214,900 | $214,900 |
| 14869 | Odessa, NY 14869 | 16.6 mi | 4 | $1,218,800 | $304,700 | $304,700 |
| 14814 | Big Flats, NY 14814 | 16.8 mi | 6 | $2,001,000 | $349,000 | $333,500 |
| 14830 | Corning, NY 14830 | 17.2 mi | 64 | $16,199,936 | $184,950 | $253,124 |
| 14845 | Horseheads, NY 14845 | 17.8 mi | 76 | $20,043,252 | $223,500 | $263,727 |
| 14820 | Cameron Mills, NY 14820 | 18.8 mi | 1 | $299,900 | $299,900 | $299,900 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in BRADFORD, NY (zip code 14815), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRADFORD, NY 14815 is $518,625 as of April 2026, a 51.8% increase from $341,749 the prior year.
Homes in BRADFORD, NY 14815 spend an average of 91 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 33 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRADFORD, NY 14815 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 91 days on market compared to 33 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRADFORD, NY 14815 save an estimated $10,373 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $518,625. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.