Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BASOM, NY real estate market (14013) currently shows 5 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 18 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 18 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 66.4% year-over-year, from $167,450 to $278,675.
Whether you are buying or selling in BASOM, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,744 · Density: 19.5/mi² · Median household income: $67,500
Typical home value: $139,315 · Homeownership: 85.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14013 | Basom, NY 14013 | 0.0 mi | 3 | $719,700 | $239,900 | $239,900 |
| 14001 | Akron, NY 14001 | 6.6 mi | 14 | $8,176,980 | $309,450 | $584,070 |
| 14105 | Middleport, NY 14105 | 9.0 mi | 13 | $2,673,047 | $199,000 | $205,619 |
| 14020 | Batavia, NY 14020 | 10.8 mi | 26 | $14,375,088 | $223,225 | $552,888 |
| 14058 | Elba, NY 14058 | 12.0 mi | 3 | $675,000 | $225,000 | $225,000 |
| 14031 | Clarence, NY 14031 | 12.4 mi | 24 | $26,943,192 | $910,375 | $1,122,633 |
| 14040 | Darien Center, NY 14040 | 13.0 mi | 1 | $324,900 | $324,900 | $324,900 |
| 14004 | Alden, NY 14004 | 13.8 mi | 14 | $6,089,160 | $464,900 | $434,940 |
| 14051 | East Amherst, NY 14051 | 15.5 mi | 51 | $45,257,145 | $725,421 | $887,395 |
| 14086 | Lancaster, NY 14086 | 16.6 mi | 45 | $21,096,540 | $427,900 | $468,812 |
| 14011 | Attica, NY 14011 | 17.6 mi | 9 | $2,424,672 | $250,000 | $269,408 |
| 14098 | Lyndonville, NY 14098 | 17.9 mi | 5 | $1,037,250 | $207,450 | $207,450 |
| 14068 | Getzville, NY 14068 | 18.6 mi | 14 | $4,302,550 | $269,950 | $307,325 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in BASOM, NY (zip code 14013), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in BASOM, NY 14013 is $278,675 as of April 2026, a 66.4% increase from $167,450 the prior year.
Homes in BASOM, NY 14013 spend an average of 18 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 16 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BASOM, NY 14013 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 18 days on market compared to 16 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BASOM, NY 14013 save an estimated $5,574 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $278,675. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.