Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ATTICA, NY real estate market (14011) currently shows 7 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 33 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 33 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 21.4% year-over-year, from $216,150 to $169,875.
Whether you are buying or selling in ATTICA, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,711 · Density: 43.7/mi² · Median household income: $71,116
Typical home value: $151,215 · Homeownership: 77.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14011 | Attica, NY 14011 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $2,424,672 | $250,000 | $269,408 |
| 14167 | Varysburg, NY 14167 | 6.3 mi | 4 | $287,400 | $71,850 | $71,850 |
| 14037 | Cowlesville, NY 14037 | 8.1 mi | 2 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 14145 | Strykersville, NY 14145 | 9.7 mi | 2 | $1,429,900 | $714,950 | $714,950 |
| 14591 | Wyoming, NY 14591 | 10.4 mi | 3 | $303,000 | $101,000 | $101,000 |
| 14004 | Alden, NY 14004 | 11.6 mi | 14 | $6,089,160 | $464,900 | $434,940 |
| 14082 | Java Center, NY 14082 | 12.8 mi | 1 | $210,000 | $210,000 | $210,000 |
| 14525 | Pavilion, NY 14525 | 14.6 mi | 5 | $3,069,875 | $613,975 | $613,975 |
| 14052 | East Aurora, NY 14052 | 15.0 mi | 20 | $14,223,960 | $496,500 | $711,198 |
| 14530 | Perry, NY 14530 | 16.4 mi | 13 | $3,073,421 | $208,750 | $236,417 |
| 14024 | Bliss, NY 14024 | 17.5 mi | 3 | $1,572,000 | $524,000 | $524,000 |
| 14086 | Lancaster, NY 14086 | 17.6 mi | 45 | $21,096,540 | $427,900 | $468,812 |
| 14125 | Oakfield, NY 14125 | 17.7 mi | 10 | $2,488,630 | $251,975 | $248,863 |
As of April 2026, there are 7 active listings in ATTICA, NY (zip code 14011), compared to 9 the prior year.
The median listing price in ATTICA, NY 14011 is $169,875 as of April 2026, a 21.4% decrease from $216,150 the prior year.
Homes in ATTICA, NY 14011 spend an average of 33 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 15 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ATTICA, NY 14011 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 33 days on market compared to 15 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ATTICA, NY 14011 save an estimated $3,398 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $169,875. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.