Farragut · Flatbush · Flatlands · Manhattan Terrace · Marine Park · Midwood · South Midwood
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BROOKLYN, NY real estate market (11210) currently shows 114 active listings, with 31 pending sales. Homes are averaging 63 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 63 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.4% year-over-year, from $522,500 to $535,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BROOKLYN, NY, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 63,426 · Density: 14,852.8/mi² · Median household income: $82,904
Typical home value: $797,998 · Homeownership: 43.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11210 | Brooklyn, NY 11210 | 0.0 mi | 110 | $93,768,620 | $499,000 | $852,442 |
| 11226 | Brooklyn, NY 11226 | 1.4 mi | 80 | $81,597,040 | $630,000 | $1,019,963 |
| 11218 | Brooklyn, NY 11218 | 1.9 mi | 97 | $87,001,531 | $694,000 | $896,923 |
| 11204 | Brooklyn, NY 11204 | 2.1 mi | 54 | $50,545,620 | $834,750 | $936,030 |
| 11225 | Brooklyn, NY 11225 | 2.5 mi | 40 | $49,643,600 | $899,000 | $1,241,090 |
| 11223 | Brooklyn, NY 11223 | 2.6 mi | 74 | $77,858,508 | $706,750 | $1,052,142 |
| 11212 | Brooklyn, NY 11212 | 3.0 mi | 28 | $23,874,732 | $790,950 | $852,669 |
| 11235 | Brooklyn, NY 11235 | 3.0 mi | 355 | $224,918,415 | $459,000 | $633,573 |
| 11215 | Brooklyn, NY 11215 | 3.2 mi | 145 | $228,829,430 | $1,237,500 | $1,578,134 |
| 11228 | Brooklyn, NY 11228 | 3.6 mi | 72 | $78,963,552 | $889,500 | $1,096,716 |
| 11233 | Brooklyn, NY 11233 | 3.7 mi | 42 | $60,258,786 | $1,423,725 | $1,434,733 |
| 11220 | Brooklyn, NY 11220 | 3.8 mi | 60 | $59,940,480 | $750,000 | $999,008 |
| 11243 | Brooklyn, NY 11243 | 4.0 mi | 5 | $4,146,875 | $722,500 | $829,375 |
As of April 2026, there are 114 active listings in BROOKLYN, NY (zip code 11210), compared to 100 the prior year.
The median listing price in BROOKLYN, NY 11210 is $535,000 as of April 2026, a 2.4% increase from $522,500 the prior year.
Homes in BROOKLYN, NY 11210 spend an average of 63 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 56 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BROOKLYN, NY 11210 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 63 days on market compared to 56 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BROOKLYN, NY 11210 save an estimated $10,700 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $535,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.