Call or Text (240) SELL-123

GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Camden County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The GIBBSBORO, NJ real estate market (08026) currently shows 23 active listings, with 17 pending sales. Homes are averaging 72 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 8 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 30% year-over-year, from $586,950 to $410,873.

Whether you are buying or selling in GIBBSBORO, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 2,278  ·  Density: 408.7/mi²  ·  Median household income: $93,103

Typical home value: $264,955  ·  Homeownership: 90.9%

Market Overview

Active Listings
23
⇧ 360% vs 5 last year
Pending
17
74% pending ratio
Median Price
$410,873
⇩ 30% vs $586,950 last year
Average Price
$459,560
⇩ 21.7% vs $586,950 last year
Days on Market
72
⇧ 800% vs 8 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$214
⇩ 40.1% vs $357/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,010 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 23 this year vs 5 last year
  • Days on market: 72 now vs 8 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $410,873 (-30% YoY)
  • Average: $459,560 (-21.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 7.9 miles — 684 listings ($335,473,469 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
08026Gibbsboro, NJ 080260.0 mi21$10,354,974$519,990$493,094
08021Clementon, NJ 080212.6 mi166$51,869,688$297,250$312,468
08091West Berlin, NJ 080912.9 mi16$7,311,936$472,425$456,996
08003Cherry Hill, NJ 080033.5 mi64$45,089,984$600,000$704,531
08049Magnolia, NJ 080494.1 mi17$5,949,048$352,500$349,944
08007Barrington, NJ 080075.2 mi13$5,101,603$386,750$392,431
08034Cherry Hill, NJ 080345.3 mi45$19,242,855$438,725$427,619
08033Haddonfield, NJ 080335.6 mi37$52,626,913$1,365,000$1,422,349
08078Runnemede, NJ 080786.0 mi29$10,102,179$362,916$348,351
08081Sicklerville, NJ 080816.9 mi161$59,394,832$375,243$368,912
08031Bellmawr, NJ 080317.2 mi19$5,984,107$311,247$314,953
08108Collingswood, NJ 081087.6 mi26$14,482,260$538,725$557,010
08055Medford, NJ 080557.9 mi70$47,963,090$629,750$685,187

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026?

As of April 2026, there are 23 active listings in GIBBSBORO, NJ (zip code 08026), compared to 5 the prior year.

What is the median home price in GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026?

The median listing price in GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026 is $410,873 as of April 2026, a 30% decrease from $586,950 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in GIBBSBORO, NJ?

Homes in GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026 spend an average of 72 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 8 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 72 days on market compared to 8 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in GIBBSBORO, NJ?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GIBBSBORO, NJ 08026 save an estimated $8,217 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $410,873. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.