Call or Text (240) SELL-123
County Overview

Camden County, NJ

Aggregate real estate market report across county ZIPs
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The Camden County, NJ real estate market currently shows 1,638 active listings, with 809 pending sales. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 213 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 29 days on market compared to 24 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 5.2% year-over-year, from $346,950 to $365,000.

Whether you are buying or selling in Camden County, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for Camden County, NJ and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 536,532  ·  Density: 1,589.8/mi²  ·  Median household income: $87,169

Typical home value: $243,281  ·  Homeownership: 66%

Included Areas

Cherry Hill: 08002, 08003, 08034

Bellmawr: 08031, 08099

Atco: 08004

Audubon: 08106

Barrington: 08007

Berlin: 08009

Blackwood: 08012

Central Waterfront: 08101

Cooper Point: 08102

Bergen Square: 08103

Morgan Village: 08104

Cramer Hill: 08105

Cedar Brook: 08018

Clementon: 08021

Area Map

Market Overview

Active Listings
1,638
⇧ 14.9% vs 1,425 last year
Pending
809
49% pending ratio
Median Price
$365,000
⇧ 5.2% vs $346,950 last year
Average Price
$423,450
⇧ 8.4% vs $390,708 last year
Days on Market
29
⇧ 20.8% vs 24 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$224
⇧ 3.7% vs $216/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,593 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Sale-to-List Price Dynamics

At Original Price
99.9%
Listings with no price change
Price Reduced
0.1%
⇧ 8% vs 0.1% last year
Price Increased
0%
⇧ 151.3%
12-Month Price Reduction Trend

Based on listing price changes before sale/pending as a proxy for sale-to-list dynamics. Source: Realtor.com.

12-Month Trends