Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CHERRY HILL, NJ real estate market (08003) currently shows 98 active listings, with 53 pending sales. Homes are averaging 15 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 15 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 13.8% year-over-year, from $513,697 to $584,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in CHERRY HILL, NJ, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 31,434 · Density: 1,104.3/mi² · Median household income: $145,590
Typical home value: $386,650 · Homeownership: 85.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08003 | Cherry Hill, NJ 08003 | 0.0 mi | 64 | $45,089,984 | $600,000 | $704,531 |
| 08043 | Voorhees, NJ 08043 | 2.8 mi | 64 | $27,613,504 | $413,700 | $431,461 |
| 08026 | Gibbsboro, NJ 08026 | 3.5 mi | 21 | $10,354,974 | $519,990 | $493,094 |
| 08049 | Magnolia, NJ 08049 | 4.0 mi | 17 | $5,949,048 | $352,500 | $349,944 |
| 08002 | Cherry Hill, NJ 08002 | 4.4 mi | 49 | $21,463,323 | $431,950 | $438,027 |
| 08084 | Stratford, NJ 08084 | 4.4 mi | 13 | $5,040,074 | $409,925 | $387,698 |
| 08052 | Maple Shade, NJ 08052 | 4.9 mi | 25 | $8,048,225 | $338,750 | $321,929 |
| 08108 | Collingswood, NJ 08108 | 5.2 mi | 26 | $14,482,260 | $538,725 | $557,010 |
| 08021 | Clementon, NJ 08021 | 5.5 mi | 166 | $51,869,688 | $297,250 | $312,468 |
| 08029 | Glendora, NJ 08029 | 5.8 mi | 19 | $6,262,837 | $337,475 | $329,623 |
| 08091 | West Berlin, NJ 08091 | 5.9 mi | 16 | $7,311,936 | $472,425 | $456,996 |
| 08109 | Merchantville, NJ 08109 | 6.2 mi | 57 | $22,711,992 | $371,150 | $398,456 |
| 08031 | Bellmawr, NJ 08031 | 6.6 mi | 19 | $5,984,107 | $311,247 | $314,953 |
As of April 2026, there are 98 active listings in CHERRY HILL, NJ (zip code 08003), compared to 97 the prior year.
The median listing price in CHERRY HILL, NJ 08003 is $584,450 as of April 2026, a 13.8% increase from $513,697 the prior year.
Homes in CHERRY HILL, NJ 08003 spend an average of 15 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 17 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CHERRY HILL, NJ 08003 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 15 days on market compared to 17 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CHERRY HILL, NJ 08003 save an estimated $11,689 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $584,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.