Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEWFANE, VT real estate market (05345) currently shows 5 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 65 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 65 days on market compared to 137 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 107.7% year-over-year, from $186,000 to $386,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEWFANE, VT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,757 · Density: 17.3/mi² · Median household income: $66,875
Typical home value: $246,791 · Homeownership: 82.2%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05345 | Newfane, VT 05345 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $2,610,000 | $522,000 | $522,000 |
| 05353 | Townshend, VT 05353 | 4.8 mi | 4 | $1,473,800 | $304,950 | $368,450 |
| 05341 | East Dover, VT 05341 | 6.9 mi | 5 | $3,603,750 | $586,500 | $720,750 |
| 05355 | Wardsboro, VT 05355 | 7.2 mi | 12 | $5,522,856 | $433,500 | $460,238 |
| 05301 | Brattleboro, VT 05301 | 10.5 mi | 33 | $12,526,272 | $353,900 | $379,584 |
| 05356 | West Dover, VT 05356 | 10.6 mi | 112 | $60,764,592 | $453,500 | $542,541 |
| 05344 | Marlboro, VT 05344 | 11.3 mi | 1 | $625,000 | $625,000 | $625,000 |
| 03467 | Westmoreland, NH 03467 | 12.0 mi | 6 | $6,550,140 | $984,000 | $1,091,690 |
| 05146 | Grafton, VT 05146 | 12.9 mi | 4 | $2,317,332 | $599,000 | $579,333 |
| 05360 | West Wardsboro, VT 05360 | 14.1 mi | 6 | $3,332,850 | $517,000 | $555,475 |
| 05155 | South Londonderry, VT 05155 | 14.8 mi | 23 | $31,458,411 | $995,875 | $1,367,757 |
| 03451 | Hinsdale, NH 03451 | 15.4 mi | 5 | $1,790,940 | $297,875 | $358,188 |
| 05101 | Bellows Falls, VT 05101 | 15.7 mi | 8 | $2,131,800 | $247,450 | $266,475 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in NEWFANE, VT (zip code 05345), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEWFANE, VT 05345 is $386,250 as of April 2026, a 107.7% increase from $186,000 the prior year.
Homes in NEWFANE, VT 05345 spend an average of 65 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 137 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEWFANE, VT 05345 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 65 days on market compared to 137 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEWFANE, VT 05345 save an estimated $7,725 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $386,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.