Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MARLBORO, VT real estate market (05344) currently shows 1 active listings. Homes are averaging 29 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 156 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 74.1% year-over-year, from $359,000 to $625,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MARLBORO, VT, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 511 · Density: 1,576.3/mi² · Median household income: $0
Typical home value: $0 · Homeownership: 0.0%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05344 | Marlboro, VT 05344 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $625,000 | $625,000 | $625,000 |
| 05358 | West Halifax, VT 05358 | 4.5 mi | 4 | $8,505,332 | $549,500 | $2,126,333 |
| 05362 | Williamsville, VT 05362 | 7.8 mi | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $190,000 |
| 05363 | Wilmington, VT 05363 | 8.8 mi | 60 | $50,426,400 | $487,975 | $840,440 |
| 01340 | Colrain, MA 01340 | 10.4 mi | 1 | $750,000 | $750,000 | $750,000 |
| 05345 | Newfane, VT 05345 | 11.3 mi | 5 | $2,610,000 | $522,000 | $522,000 |
| 03466 | West Chesterfield, NH 03466 | 11.9 mi | 4 | $1,686,000 | $421,500 | $421,500 |
| 05350 | Readsboro, VT 05350 | 12.4 mi | 10 | $5,744,610 | $504,999 | $574,461 |
| 05355 | Wardsboro, VT 05355 | 13.1 mi | 12 | $5,522,856 | $433,500 | $460,238 |
| 01350 | Monroe Bridge, MA 01350 | 15.0 mi | 1 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 | $1,100,000 |
| 05353 | Townshend, VT 05353 | 16.0 mi | 4 | $1,473,800 | $304,950 | $368,450 |
| 05346 | Putney, VT 05346 | 16.3 mi | 4 | $4,446,668 | $1,195,000 | $1,111,667 |
| 05360 | West Wardsboro, VT 05360 | 16.9 mi | 6 | $3,332,850 | $517,000 | $555,475 |
As of April 2026, there are 1 active listings in MARLBORO, VT (zip code 05344), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in MARLBORO, VT 05344 is $625,000 as of April 2026, a 74.1% increase from $359,000 the prior year.
Homes in MARLBORO, VT 05344 spend an average of 29 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 156 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MARLBORO, VT 05344 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are selling faster, averaging 29 days on market compared to 156 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MARLBORO, VT 05344 save an estimated $12,500 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $625,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.