Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The WESTMORELAND, NH real estate market (03467) currently shows 3 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 75 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 23.8% year-over-year, from $622,500 to $474,450.
Whether you are buying or selling in WESTMORELAND, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 2,042 · Density: 22.0/mi² · Median household income: $94,609
Typical home value: $306,764 · Homeownership: 88.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03467 | Westmoreland, NH 03467 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $6,550,140 | $984,000 | $1,091,690 |
| 05346 | Putney, VT 05346 | 6.2 mi | 4 | $4,446,668 | $1,195,000 | $1,111,667 |
| 03431 | Keene, NH 03431 | 6.7 mi | 31 | $16,568,198 | $429,250 | $534,458 |
| 05158 | Westminster, VT 05158 | 9.5 mi | 5 | $2,541,585 | $476,950 | $508,317 |
| 03446 | Swanzey, NH 03446 | 10.1 mi | 11 | $5,870,601 | $582,400 | $533,691 |
| 03451 | Hinsdale, NH 03451 | 11.6 mi | 5 | $1,790,940 | $297,875 | $358,188 |
| 05154 | Saxtons River, VT 05154 | 12.6 mi | 1 | $650,000 | $650,000 | $650,000 |
| 03602 | Alstead, NH 03602 | 12.7 mi | 9 | $8,096,247 | $649,500 | $899,583 |
| 05353 | Townshend, VT 05353 | 13.5 mi | 4 | $1,473,800 | $304,950 | $368,450 |
| 03470 | Winchester, NH 03470 | 13.9 mi | 15 | $8,080,425 | $564,900 | $538,695 |
| 05101 | Bellows Falls, VT 05101 | 14.7 mi | 8 | $2,131,800 | $247,450 | $266,475 |
| 03457 | Nelson, NH 03457 | 15.5 mi | 2 | $5,980,000 | $2,990,000 | $2,990,000 |
| 05351 | South Newfane, VT 05351 | 15.7 mi | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in WESTMORELAND, NH (zip code 03467), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in WESTMORELAND, NH 03467 is $474,450 as of April 2026, a 23.8% decrease from $622,500 the prior year.
Homes in WESTMORELAND, NH 03467 spend an average of 75 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 20 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, WESTMORELAND, NH 03467 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 75 days on market compared to 20 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in WESTMORELAND, NH 03467 save an estimated $9,489 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $474,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.