Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The HINSDALE, NH real estate market (03451) currently shows 10 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 43 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 18 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 42.5% year-over-year, from $286,000 to $407,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in HINSDALE, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,965 · Density: 74.6/mi² · Median household income: $67,054
Typical home value: $153,782 · Homeownership: 86.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03451 | Hinsdale, NH 03451 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,790,940 | $297,875 | $358,188 |
| 03441 | Ashuelot, NH 03441 | 3.7 mi | 1 | $549,900 | $549,900 | $549,900 |
| 03462 | Spofford, NH 03462 | 7.6 mi | 1 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 |
| 05301 | Brattleboro, VT 05301 | 8.4 mi | 33 | $12,526,272 | $353,900 | $379,584 |
| 01360 | Northfield, MA 01360 | 9.6 mi | 3 | $1,204,899 | $374,900 | $401,633 |
| 03467 | Westmoreland, NH 03467 | 11.6 mi | 6 | $6,550,140 | $984,000 | $1,091,690 |
| 05358 | West Halifax, VT 05358 | 12.0 mi | 4 | $8,505,332 | $549,500 | $2,126,333 |
| 05362 | Williamsville, VT 05362 | 13.2 mi | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $190,000 |
| 01344 | Erving, MA 01344 | 14.4 mi | 2 | $374,900 | $187,450 | $187,450 |
| 05351 | South Newfane, VT 05351 | 14.6 mi | 1 | $275,000 | $275,000 | $275,000 |
| 03431 | Keene, NH 03431 | 15.0 mi | 31 | $16,568,198 | $429,250 | $534,458 |
| 05345 | Newfane, VT 05345 | 15.4 mi | 5 | $2,610,000 | $522,000 | $522,000 |
| 01349 | Millers Falls, MA 01349 | 16.8 mi | 1 | $369,500 | $369,500 | $369,500 |
As of April 2026, there are 10 active listings in HINSDALE, NH (zip code 03451), compared to 16 the prior year.
The median listing price in HINSDALE, NH 03451 is $407,500 as of April 2026, a 42.5% increase from $286,000 the prior year.
Homes in HINSDALE, NH 03451 spend an average of 43 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 18 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, HINSDALE, NH 03451 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 6 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 43 days on market compared to 18 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in HINSDALE, NH 03451 save an estimated $8,150 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $407,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.