Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The SPOFFORD, NH real estate market (03462) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 109 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 109 days on market compared to 30 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 409% year-over-year, from $335,000 to $1,705,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in SPOFFORD, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,532 · Density: 30.6/mi² · Median household income: $109,864
Typical home value: $310,958 · Homeownership: 89.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03462 | Spofford, NH 03462 | 0.0 mi | 1 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 | $1,900,000 |
| 03467 | Westmoreland, NH 03467 | 5.3 mi | 6 | $6,550,140 | $984,000 | $1,091,690 |
| 03431 | Keene, NH 03431 | 7.4 mi | 31 | $16,568,198 | $429,250 | $534,458 |
| 03441 | Ashuelot, NH 03441 | 8.3 mi | 1 | $549,900 | $549,900 | $549,900 |
| 05346 | Putney, VT 05346 | 10.9 mi | 4 | $4,446,668 | $1,195,000 | $1,111,667 |
| 03455 | Marlborough, NH 03455 | 11.2 mi | 3 | $1,473,000 | $402,500 | $491,000 |
| 03608 | Walpole, NH 03608 | 12.2 mi | 13 | $16,410,329 | $1,122,500 | $1,262,333 |
| 03445 | Sullivan, NH 03445 | 12.8 mi | 2 | $920,000 | $460,000 | $460,000 |
| 05362 | Williamsville, VT 05362 | 14.4 mi | 1 | $190,000 | $190,000 | $190,000 |
| 05345 | Newfane, VT 05345 | 15.0 mi | 5 | $2,610,000 | $522,000 | $522,000 |
| 03457 | Nelson, NH 03457 | 15.8 mi | 2 | $5,980,000 | $2,990,000 | $2,990,000 |
| 03450 | Harrisville, NH 03450 | 16.2 mi | 4 | $3,985,332 | $1,074,500 | $996,333 |
| 03444 | Dublin, NH 03444 | 16.9 mi | 8 | $19,146,784 | $891,750 | $2,393,348 |
As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in SPOFFORD, NH (zip code 03462), compared to 1 the prior year.
The median listing price in SPOFFORD, NH 03462 is $1,705,000 as of April 2026, a 409% increase from $335,000 the prior year.
Homes in SPOFFORD, NH 03462 spend an average of 109 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 30 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, SPOFFORD, NH 03462 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 109 days on market compared to 30 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in SPOFFORD, NH 03462 save an estimated $34,100 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,705,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.