Call or Text (240) SELL-123

BRADLEY, ME 04411

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Penobscot County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BRADLEY, ME real estate market (04411) currently shows 2 active listings. Homes are averaging 24 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 24 days on market compared to 5 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 18.7% year-over-year, from $274,900 to $326,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in BRADLEY, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BRADLEY, ME 04411 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,693  ·  Density: 13.2/mi²  ·  Median household income: $85,469

Typical home value: $170,200  ·  Homeownership: 83.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
2
⇧ 100% vs 1 last year
Pending
0
0% pending ratio
Median Price
$326,250
⇧ 18.7% vs $274,900 last year
Average Price
$325,000
⇧ 18.2% vs $274,900 last year
Days on Market
24
⇧ 380% vs 5 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$398
⇧ 97% vs $202/sqft last year
Median Home Size
864 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 2 this year vs 1 last year
  • Days on market: 24 now vs 5 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $326,250 (+18.7% YoY)
  • Average: $325,000 (+18.2% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 23.7 miles — 247 listings ($103,922,952 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
04411Bradley, ME 044110.0 mi1$429,900$429,900$429,900
04461Milford, ME 044616.5 mi8$2,068,800$231,250$258,600
04412Brewer, ME 0441210.9 mi17$6,129,384$320,000$360,552
04468Old Town, ME 0446812.3 mi21$6,626,844$326,200$315,564
04401Bangor, ME 0440114.0 mi100$39,511,400$362,225$395,114
04605Ellsworth, ME 0460517.3 mi45$30,022,200$441,250$667,160
04408Aurora, ME 0440817.8 mi2$250,000$125,000$125,000
04416Bucksport, ME 0441620.1 mi18$7,488,540$393,750$416,030
04456Levant, ME 0445621.1 mi7$2,815,757$398,000$402,251
04410Bradford, ME 0441021.7 mi2$644,000$322,000$322,000
04427Corinth, ME 0442722.7 mi6$1,562,682$222,500$260,447
04496Winterport, ME 0449623.2 mi15$5,089,695$339,000$339,313
04417Burlington, ME 0441723.7 mi5$1,283,750$174,500$256,750

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BRADLEY, ME 04411?

As of April 2026, there are 2 active listings in BRADLEY, ME (zip code 04411), compared to 1 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BRADLEY, ME 04411?

The median listing price in BRADLEY, ME 04411 is $326,250 as of April 2026, a 18.7% increase from $274,900 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BRADLEY, ME?

Homes in BRADLEY, ME 04411 spend an average of 24 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 5 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BRADLEY, ME 04411?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRADLEY, ME 04411 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 24 days on market compared to 5 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BRADLEY, ME?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRADLEY, ME 04411 save an estimated $6,525 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $326,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.