Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BRADFORD, ME real estate market (04410) currently shows 5 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 126 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 126 days on market compared to 151 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 13.4% year-over-year, from $359,000 to $311,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in BRADFORD, ME, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,090 · Density: 10.2/mi² · Median household income: $69,917
Typical home value: $164,551 · Homeownership: 88.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04410 | Bradford, ME 04410 | 0.0 mi | 2 | $644,000 | $322,000 | $322,000 |
| 04449 | Hudson, ME 04449 | 6.4 mi | 3 | $1,467,000 | $489,000 | $489,000 |
| 04427 | Corinth, ME 04427 | 9.0 mi | 6 | $1,562,682 | $222,500 | $260,447 |
| 04450 | Kenduskeag, ME 04450 | 11.9 mi | 4 | $1,150,024 | $261,112 | $287,506 |
| 04463 | Milo, ME 04463 | 13.3 mi | 21 | $5,248,698 | $154,500 | $249,938 |
| 04435 | Exeter, ME 04435 | 14.1 mi | 2 | $237,500 | $118,750 | $118,750 |
| 04456 | Levant, ME 04456 | 14.6 mi | 7 | $2,815,757 | $398,000 | $402,251 |
| 04401 | Bangor, ME 04401 | 16.9 mi | 100 | $39,511,400 | $362,225 | $395,114 |
| 04488 | Stetson, ME 04488 | 17.8 mi | 2 | $744,000 | $372,000 | $372,000 |
| 04461 | Milford, ME 04461 | 18.0 mi | 8 | $2,068,800 | $231,250 | $258,600 |
| 04928 | Corinna, ME 04928 | 19.6 mi | 4 | $764,000 | $209,500 | $191,000 |
| 04493 | West Enfield, ME 04493 | 21.0 mi | 7 | $1,634,822 | $269,900 | $233,546 |
| 04419 | Carmel, ME 04419 | 21.0 mi | 4 | $1,439,996 | $359,999 | $359,999 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in BRADFORD, ME (zip code 04410), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in BRADFORD, ME 04410 is $311,000 as of April 2026, a 13.4% decrease from $359,000 the prior year.
Homes in BRADFORD, ME 04410 spend an average of 126 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 151 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BRADFORD, ME 04410 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 126 days on market compared to 151 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BRADFORD, ME 04410 save an estimated $6,220 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $311,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.