Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PITTSBURG, NH real estate market (03592) currently shows 16 active listings, with 5 pending sales. Homes are averaging 87 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 87 days on market compared to 119 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.3% year-over-year, from $382,400 to $381,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in PITTSBURG, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,023 · Density: 1.1/mi² · Median household income: $59,167
Typical home value: $245,614 · Homeownership: 86.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03592 | Pittsburg, NH 03592 | 0.0 mi | 15 | $8,448,915 | $426,125 | $563,261 |
| 03579 | Errol, NH 03579 | 15.2 mi | 5 | $2,312,690 | $349,900 | $462,538 |
| 05903 | Canaan, VT 05903 | 20.1 mi | 7 | $2,465,946 | $281,225 | $352,278 |
| 05901 | Averill, VT 05901 | 23.9 mi | 2 | $648,000 | $324,000 | $324,000 |
| 03590 | North Stratford, NH 03590 | 28.6 mi | 8 | $2,515,656 | $279,650 | $314,457 |
| 04970 | Rangeley, ME 04970 | 31.3 mi | 50 | $38,559,250 | $654,000 | $771,185 |
| 05846 | Island Pond, VT 05846 | 34.3 mi | 13 | $5,626,673 | $422,500 | $432,821 |
| 03588 | Milan, NH 03588 | 35.1 mi | 14 | $6,084,400 | $474,000 | $434,600 |
| 03582 | Groveton, NH 03582 | 36.7 mi | 9 | $3,001,122 | $289,550 | $333,458 |
| 05853 | Morgan, VT 05853 | 37.7 mi | 6 | $2,884,998 | $468,500 | $480,833 |
| 04261 | Newry, ME 04261 | 41.4 mi | 39 | $39,797,979 | $865,500 | $1,020,461 |
| 05829 | Derby, VT 05829 | 41.6 mi | 15 | $6,634,725 | $399,990 | $442,315 |
| 05837 | East Haven, VT 05837 | 42.0 mi | 0 | $0 | $229,000 | $229,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 16 active listings in PITTSBURG, NH (zip code 03592), compared to 19 the prior year.
The median listing price in PITTSBURG, NH 03592 is $381,250 as of April 2026, a 0.3% decrease from $382,400 the prior year.
Homes in PITTSBURG, NH 03592 spend an average of 87 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 119 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PITTSBURG, NH 03592 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 3 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 87 days on market compared to 119 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PITTSBURG, NH 03592 save an estimated $7,625 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $381,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.