East End (The East End) · Megans Meadow (Megan's Meadow) · Rosecliff
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MANCHESTER, NH real estate market (03109) currently shows 18 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 19 days on market compared to 4 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 3.8% year-over-year, from $480,000 to $461,925.
Whether you are buying or selling in MANCHESTER, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 10,374 · Density: 552.7/mi² · Median household income: $94,818
Typical home value: $316,844 · Homeownership: 80.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03109 | Manchester, NH 03109 | 0.0 mi | 16 | $8,092,240 | $513,700 | $505,765 |
| 03032 | Auburn, NH 03032 | 3.4 mi | 25 | $22,442,675 | $839,900 | $897,707 |
| 03101 | Manchester, NH 03101 | 3.6 mi | 5 | $1,681,560 | $330,000 | $336,312 |
| 03053 | Londonderry, NH 03053 | 6.0 mi | 59 | $37,932,398 | $670,000 | $642,922 |
| 03106 | Hooksett, NH 03106 | 7.5 mi | 26 | $16,360,136 | $590,000 | $629,236 |
| 03034 | Candia, NH 03034 | 8.1 mi | 9 | $5,287,500 | $587,500 | $587,500 |
| 03052 | Litchfield, NH 03052 | 8.9 mi | 21 | $12,772,557 | $570,975 | $608,217 |
| 03054 | Merrimack, NH 03054 | 9.7 mi | 32 | $17,218,976 | $466,175 | $538,093 |
| 03873 | Sandown, NH 03873 | 11.3 mi | 19 | $11,619,697 | $639,900 | $611,563 |
| 03031 | Amherst, NH 03031 | 12.3 mi | 14 | $13,347,376 | $769,475 | $953,384 |
| 03304 | Bow, NH 03304 | 13.1 mi | 20 | $19,332,140 | $961,950 | $966,607 |
| 03064 | Nashua, NH 03064 | 13.4 mi | 34 | $22,999,980 | $587,450 | $676,470 |
| 03051 | Hudson, NH 03051 | 14.0 mi | 49 | $34,773,830 | $592,400 | $709,670 |
As of April 2026, there are 18 active listings in MANCHESTER, NH (zip code 03109), compared to 16 the prior year.
The median listing price in MANCHESTER, NH 03109 is $461,925 as of April 2026, a 3.8% decrease from $480,000 the prior year.
Homes in MANCHESTER, NH 03109 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 4 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MANCHESTER, NH 03109 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 19 days on market compared to 4 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MANCHESTER, NH 03109 save an estimated $9,239 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $461,925. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.