Downtown (InTown Manchester) · Riverwalk Place
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MANCHESTER, NH real estate market (03101) currently shows 6 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 34 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 34 days on market compared to 18 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.4% year-over-year, from $409,450 to $411,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in MANCHESTER, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,228 · Density: 1,628.6/mi² · Median household income: $74,146
Typical home value: $346,217 · Homeownership: 6.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03101 | Manchester, NH 03101 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $1,681,560 | $330,000 | $336,312 |
| 03104 | Manchester, NH 03104 | 1.9 mi | 48 | $26,311,392 | $523,500 | $548,154 |
| 03109 | Manchester, NH 03109 | 3.6 mi | 16 | $8,092,240 | $513,700 | $505,765 |
| 03045 | Goffstown, NH 03045 | 5.7 mi | 21 | $10,932,516 | $454,950 | $520,596 |
| 03032 | Auburn, NH 03032 | 6.2 mi | 25 | $22,442,675 | $839,900 | $897,707 |
| 03034 | Candia, NH 03034 | 9.3 mi | 9 | $5,287,500 | $587,500 | $587,500 |
| 03052 | Litchfield, NH 03052 | 10.1 mi | 21 | $12,772,557 | $570,975 | $608,217 |
| 03046 | Dunbarton, NH 03046 | 10.5 mi | 5 | $4,416,190 | $828,975 | $883,238 |
| 03036 | Chester, NH 03036 | 11.0 mi | 12 | $12,032,892 | $854,975 | $1,002,741 |
| 03038 | Derry, NH 03038 | 11.7 mi | 57 | $31,745,124 | $506,225 | $556,932 |
| 03057 | Mont Vernon, NH 03057 | 12.6 mi | 6 | $4,748,280 | $799,900 | $791,380 |
| 03281 | Weare, NH 03281 | 14.4 mi | 22 | $11,498,388 | $494,450 | $522,654 |
| 03063 | Nashua, NH 03063 | 14.7 mi | 27 | $11,856,159 | $422,450 | $439,117 |
As of April 2026, there are 6 active listings in MANCHESTER, NH (zip code 03101), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in MANCHESTER, NH 03101 is $411,250 as of April 2026, a 0.4% increase from $409,450 the prior year.
Homes in MANCHESTER, NH 03101 spend an average of 34 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 18 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MANCHESTER, NH 03101 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 34 days on market compared to 18 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MANCHESTER, NH 03101 save an estimated $8,225 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $411,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.