Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The DUNBARTON, NH real estate market (03046) currently shows 5 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 47 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 102.4% year-over-year, from $350,000 to $708,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in DUNBARTON, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 3,000 · Density: 37.5/mi² · Median household income: $138,036
Typical home value: $410,622 · Homeownership: 95.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03046 | Dunbarton, NH 03046 | 0.0 mi | 5 | $4,416,190 | $828,975 | $883,238 |
| 03045 | Goffstown, NH 03045 | 5.9 mi | 21 | $10,932,516 | $454,950 | $520,596 |
| 03229 | Contoocook, NH 03229 | 8.1 mi | 9 | $8,270,595 | $794,746 | $918,955 |
| 03106 | Hooksett, NH 03106 | 8.8 mi | 26 | $16,360,136 | $590,000 | $629,236 |
| 03070 | New Boston, NH 03070 | 9.5 mi | 12 | $9,777,504 | $719,925 | $814,792 |
| 03104 | Manchester, NH 03104 | 10.5 mi | 48 | $26,311,392 | $523,500 | $548,154 |
| 03110 | Bedford, NH 03110 | 11.8 mi | 34 | $49,868,650 | $1,671,475 | $1,466,725 |
| 03043 | Francestown, NH 03043 | 12.9 mi | 5 | $3,756,500 | $599,000 | $751,300 |
| 03109 | Manchester, NH 03109 | 13.9 mi | 16 | $8,092,240 | $513,700 | $505,765 |
| 03057 | Mont Vernon, NH 03057 | 14.4 mi | 6 | $4,748,280 | $799,900 | $791,380 |
| 03034 | Candia, NH 03034 | 15.1 mi | 9 | $5,287,500 | $587,500 | $587,500 |
| 03234 | Epsom, NH 03234 | 15.5 mi | 7 | $4,533,655 | $682,250 | $647,665 |
| 03031 | Amherst, NH 03031 | 16.0 mi | 14 | $13,347,376 | $769,475 | $953,384 |
As of April 2026, there are 5 active listings in DUNBARTON, NH (zip code 03046), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in DUNBARTON, NH 03046 is $708,250 as of April 2026, a 102.4% increase from $350,000 the prior year.
Homes in DUNBARTON, NH 03046 spend an average of 47 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 12 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, DUNBARTON, NH 03046 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 47 days on market compared to 12 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in DUNBARTON, NH 03046 save an estimated $14,165 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $708,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.