Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CANDIA, NH real estate market (03034) currently shows 11 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 19 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.4% year-over-year, from $682,225 to $638,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in CANDIA, NH, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 4,202 · Density: 50.0/mi² · Median household income: $117,500
Typical home value: $367,395 · Homeownership: 94.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03034 | Candia, NH 03034 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $5,287,500 | $587,500 | $587,500 |
| 03077 | Raymond, NH 03077 | 6.0 mi | 27 | $16,386,381 | $597,450 | $606,903 |
| 03106 | Hooksett, NH 03106 | 6.4 mi | 26 | $16,360,136 | $590,000 | $629,236 |
| 03104 | Manchester, NH 03104 | 7.5 mi | 48 | $26,311,392 | $523,500 | $548,154 |
| 03275 | Suncook, NH 03275 | 8.6 mi | 26 | $19,100,458 | $768,200 | $734,633 |
| 03102 | Manchester, NH 03102 | 9.9 mi | 36 | $14,440,464 | $404,725 | $401,124 |
| 03290 | Nottingham, NH 03290 | 10.5 mi | 9 | $7,350,822 | $856,875 | $816,758 |
| 03044 | Fremont, NH 03044 | 10.7 mi | 13 | $8,582,925 | $605,000 | $660,225 |
| 03261 | Northwood, NH 03261 | 11.6 mi | 17 | $10,372,108 | $607,400 | $610,124 |
| 03304 | Bow, NH 03304 | 12.0 mi | 20 | $19,332,140 | $961,950 | $966,607 |
| 03053 | Londonderry, NH 03053 | 13.2 mi | 59 | $37,932,398 | $670,000 | $642,922 |
| 03045 | Goffstown, NH 03045 | 13.4 mi | 21 | $10,932,516 | $454,950 | $520,596 |
| 03258 | Chichester, NH 03258 | 14.2 mi | 5 | $3,409,585 | $699,000 | $681,917 |
As of April 2026, there are 11 active listings in CANDIA, NH (zip code 03034), compared to 5 the prior year.
The median listing price in CANDIA, NH 03034 is $638,750 as of April 2026, a 6.4% decrease from $682,225 the prior year.
Homes in CANDIA, NH 03034 spend an average of 19 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 59 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CANDIA, NH 03034 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 6 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 19 days on market compared to 59 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CANDIA, NH 03034 save an estimated $12,775 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $638,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.