Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The Naples, FL real estate market currently shows 7,319 active listings, with 1,441 pending sales. Homes are averaging 86 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1,037 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 86 days on market compared to 81.2 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 6.2% year-over-year, from $979,733 to $919,184.
Whether you are buying or selling in Naples, FL, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 327,404 · Density: 635.1/mi² · Median household income: $86,105
Typical home value: $487,955 · Homeownership: 75.5%
Naples: 34101, 34103, 34104, 34105, 34107, 34108, 34109, 34110, 34113, 34114, 34116, 34117
Riviera Golf Estates: 34112