Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OTHELLO, WA real estate market (99344) currently shows 41 active listings, with 6 pending sales. Homes are averaging 81 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 81 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 0.9% year-over-year, from $418,750 to $422,485.
Whether you are buying or selling in OTHELLO, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 19,630 · Density: 15.6/mi² · Median household income: $62,817
Typical home value: $224,792 · Homeownership: 62.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 99344 | Othello, WA 99344 | 0.0 mi | 45 | $23,256,450 | $447,000 | $516,810 |
| 99343 | Mesa, WA 99343 | 15.9 mi | 2 | $1,624,850 | $812,425 | $812,425 |
| 98837 | Moses Lake, WA 98837 | 23.5 mi | 212 | $103,936,392 | $402,625 | $490,266 |
| 99357 | Royal City, WA 99357 | 24.4 mi | 16 | $7,404,384 | $359,817 | $462,774 |
| 99349 | Mattawa, WA 99349 | 25.8 mi | 13 | $5,821,426 | $399,000 | $447,802 |
| 98944 | Sunnyside, WA 98944 | 32.3 mi | 57 | $23,179,506 | $404,700 | $406,658 |
| 99335 | Kahlotus, WA 99335 | 34.9 mi | 1 | $330,000 | $330,000 | $330,000 |
| 99320 | Benton City, WA 99320 | 38.1 mi | 31 | $19,378,937 | $479,450 | $625,127 |
| 98848 | Quincy, WA 98848 | 39.6 mi | 64 | $39,125,184 | $435,500 | $611,331 |
| 99352 | Richland, WA 99352 | 40.5 mi | 241 | $148,826,658 | $586,000 | $617,538 |
| 98823 | Ephrata, WA 98823 | 41.8 mi | 59 | $24,383,225 | $408,686 | $413,275 |
| 99169 | Ritzville, WA 99169 | 42.8 mi | 17 | $6,364,766 | $333,750 | $374,398 |
| 99338 | Kennewick, WA 99338 | 45.1 mi | 161 | $104,937,385 | $499,975 | $651,785 |
As of April 2026, there are 41 active listings in OTHELLO, WA (zip code 99344), compared to 40 the prior year.
The median listing price in OTHELLO, WA 99344 is $422,485 as of April 2026, a 0.9% increase from $418,750 the prior year.
Homes in OTHELLO, WA 99344 spend an average of 81 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 54 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OTHELLO, WA 99344 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 1 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 81 days on market compared to 54 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OTHELLO, WA 99344 save an estimated $8,450 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $422,485. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.