Call or Text (240) SELL-123

QUINCY, WA 98848

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Grant County
Seller's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The QUINCY, WA real estate market (98848) currently shows 88 active listings, with 14 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 25 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 64 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 9.3% year-over-year, from $420,225 to $459,450.

Whether you are buying or selling in QUINCY, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for QUINCY, WA 98848 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,959  ·  Density: 11.0/mi²  ·  Median household income: $75,753

Typical home value: $273,160  ·  Homeownership: 64.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
88
⇩ 22.1% vs 113 last year
Pending
14
16% pending ratio
Median Price
$459,450
⇧ 9.3% vs $420,225 last year
Average Price
$631,692
⇧ 34.7% vs $468,986 last year
Days on Market
57
⇩ 10.9% vs 64 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$276
⇩ 2.1% vs $282/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,614 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 88 this year vs 113 last year
  • Days on market: 57 now vs 64 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $459,450 (+9.3% YoY)
  • Average: $631,692 (+34.7% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 47.2 miles — 666 listings ($377,640,894 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
98848Quincy, WA 988480.0 mi64$39,125,184$435,500$611,331
98850Rock Island, WA 9885018.2 mi5$2,563,050$399,900$512,610
99357Royal City, WA 9935720.7 mi16$7,404,384$359,817$462,774
98837Moses Lake, WA 9883724.7 mi212$103,936,392$402,625$490,266
98802East Wenatchee, WA 9880226.9 mi108$79,232,472$680,725$733,634
98801Wenatchee, WA 9880129.6 mi115$76,912,690$582,498$668,806
99349Mattawa, WA 9934931.2 mi13$5,821,426$399,000$447,802
98815Cashmere, WA 9881538.9 mi15$10,708,155$790,500$713,877
98857Warden, WA 9885740.0 mi11$4,291,617$349,107$390,147
99115Coulee City, WA 9911540.5 mi4$2,013,000$534,500$503,250
98901Yakima, WA 9890142.0 mi40$19,208,200$423,000$480,205
98936Moxee, WA 9893646.4 mi6$3,244,818$465,000$540,803
98944Sunnyside, WA 9894447.2 mi57$23,179,506$404,700$406,658

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in QUINCY, WA 98848?

As of April 2026, there are 88 active listings in QUINCY, WA (zip code 98848), compared to 113 the prior year.

What is the median home price in QUINCY, WA 98848?

The median listing price in QUINCY, WA 98848 is $459,450 as of April 2026, a 9.3% increase from $420,225 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in QUINCY, WA?

Homes in QUINCY, WA 98848 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 64 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in QUINCY, WA 98848?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, QUINCY, WA 98848 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 25 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 64 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in QUINCY, WA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in QUINCY, WA 98848 save an estimated $9,189 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $459,450. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.