Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Alphabet Homes (ABC Homes) Battelle Campus Columbia Point Downtown (Central Business District) Gold Coast Historic District Horn Rapids Parkway Port of Benton Port of Kennewick Richland Wye South Center Stoneridge Tapteal Tapteal West Three Rivers Uptown Vintner's Square Westgate WSU TC (Washington State University Tri-Cities)

RICHLAND, WA 99352

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Benton County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 99352

Alphabet Homes (ABC Homes) · Battelle Campus · Columbia Point · Downtown (Central Business District) · Gold Coast Historic District · Horn Rapids · Parkway · Port of Benton · Port of Kennewick · Richland Wye · South Center · Stoneridge · Tapteal · Tapteal West · Three Rivers · Uptown · Vintner's Square · Westgate · WSU TC (Washington State University Tri-Cities)

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The RICHLAND, WA real estate market (99352) currently shows 263 active listings, with 57 pending sales. Homes are averaging 50 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 47 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 8.9% year-over-year, from $547,450 to $596,175.

Whether you are buying or selling in RICHLAND, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for RICHLAND, WA 99352 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 35,618  ·  Density: 573.1/mi²  ·  Median household income: $96,615

Typical home value: $399,233  ·  Homeownership: 68.0%

Market Overview

Active Listings
263
⇧ 8.7% vs 242 last year
Pending
57
22% pending ratio
Median Price
$596,175
⇧ 8.9% vs $547,450 last year
Average Price
$617,486
⇧ 7.1% vs $576,304 last year
Days on Market
50
⇧ 6.4% vs 47 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$275
⇧ 0.4% vs $274/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,231 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 263 this year vs 242 last year
  • Days on market: 50 now vs 47 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $596,175 (+8.9% YoY)
  • Average: $617,486 (+7.1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 39.7 miles — 852 listings ($463,015,387 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
99352Richland, WA 993520.0 mi241$148,826,658$586,000$617,538
99336Kennewick, WA 993365.7 mi134$51,929,556$365,950$387,534
99353West Richland, WA 993536.7 mi102$57,707,826$459,900$565,763
99346Plymouth, WA 9934614.9 mi1$447,400$447,400$447,400
99301Pasco, WA 9930119.9 mi254$154,613,102$505,900$608,713
99323Burbank, WA 9932321.4 mi7$4,606,889$644,925$658,127
97882Umatilla, OR 9788223.3 mi23$8,765,185$340,525$381,095
98944Sunnyside, WA 9894425.2 mi57$23,179,506$404,700$406,658
97844Irrigon, OR 9784428.0 mi9$4,668,660$537,250$518,740
97875Stanfield, OR 9787530.3 mi14$4,306,456$274,950$307,604
97835Helix, OR 9783534.4 mi1$189,000$189,000$189,000
98935Mabton, WA 9893538.0 mi7$2,725,149$327,500$389,307
98938Outlook, WA 9893839.7 mi2$1,050,000$525,000$525,000

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in RICHLAND, WA 99352?

As of April 2026, there are 263 active listings in RICHLAND, WA (zip code 99352), compared to 242 the prior year.

What is the median home price in RICHLAND, WA 99352?

The median listing price in RICHLAND, WA 99352 is $596,175 as of April 2026, a 8.9% increase from $547,450 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in RICHLAND, WA?

Homes in RICHLAND, WA 99352 spend an average of 50 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in RICHLAND, WA 99352?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, RICHLAND, WA 99352 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 21 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 50 days on market compared to 47 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in RICHLAND, WA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in RICHLAND, WA 99352 save an estimated $11,924 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $596,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.