Call or Text (240) SELL-123

GRAND COULEE, WA 99133

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Douglas County
Buyer's Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The GRAND COULEE, WA real estate market (99133) currently shows 9 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 254 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 254 days on market compared to 23 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 51.9% year-over-year, from $518,475 to $249,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in GRAND COULEE, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for GRAND COULEE, WA 99133 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 1,377  ·  Density: 2.9/mi²  ·  Median household income: $59,342

Typical home value: $195,157  ·  Homeownership: 62.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
9
⇧ 50% vs 6 last year
Pending
3
33% pending ratio
Median Price
$249,250
⇩ 51.9% vs $518,475 last year
Average Price
$304,083
⇩ 45.9% vs $561,942 last year
Days on Market
254
⇧ 1004.3% vs 23 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$190
⇩ 26.6% vs $259/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,231 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 9 this year vs 6 last year
  • Days on market: 254 now vs 23 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $249,250 (-51.9% YoY)
  • Average: $304,083 (-45.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 46.2 miles — 119 listings ($57,021,208 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
99133Grand Coulee, WA 991330.0 mi7$1,854,874$199,750$264,982
99116Coulee Dam, WA 991168.1 mi2$670,000$335,000$335,000
99103Almira, WA 9910320.7 mi3$427,500$149,500$142,500
99140Keller, WA 9914021.3 mi3$1,980,000$750,000$660,000
99135Hartline, WA 9913524.2 mi2$1,063,000$531,500$531,500
98840Okanogan, WA 9884026.5 mi16$9,055,856$337,500$565,991
98841Omak, WA 9884127.0 mi28$11,696,776$392,500$417,742
98812Brewster, WA 9881233.4 mi5$2,144,675$481,175$428,935
99138Inchelium, WA 9913836.5 mi3$1,249,887$160,000$416,629
98849Riverside, WA 9884939.9 mi5$2,301,755$525,000$460,351
98858Waterville, WA 9885842.5 mi7$3,568,586$550,000$509,798
98851Soap Lake, WA 9885143.4 mi23$11,710,864$483,425$509,168
99166Republic, WA 9916646.2 mi15$9,297,435$384,950$619,829

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in GRAND COULEE, WA 99133?

As of April 2026, there are 9 active listings in GRAND COULEE, WA (zip code 99133), compared to 6 the prior year.

What is the median home price in GRAND COULEE, WA 99133?

The median listing price in GRAND COULEE, WA 99133 is $249,250 as of April 2026, a 51.9% decrease from $518,475 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in GRAND COULEE, WA?

Homes in GRAND COULEE, WA 99133 spend an average of 254 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 23 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in GRAND COULEE, WA 99133?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GRAND COULEE, WA 99133 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 3 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 254 days on market compared to 23 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in GRAND COULEE, WA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GRAND COULEE, WA 99133 save an estimated $4,985 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $249,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.