Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The OMAK, WA real estate market (98841) currently shows 43 active listings, with 12 pending sales. Homes are averaging 48 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 32.6% year-over-year, from $344,750 to $457,175.
Whether you are buying or selling in OMAK, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 9,218 · Density: 12.0/mi² · Median household income: $66,219
Typical home value: $258,486 · Homeownership: 73.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98841 | Omak, WA 98841 | 0.0 mi | 28 | $11,696,776 | $392,500 | $417,742 |
| 98849 | Riverside, WA 98849 | 12.9 mi | 5 | $2,301,755 | $525,000 | $460,351 |
| 98829 | Malott, WA 98829 | 23.9 mi | 5 | $2,300,875 | $477,500 | $460,175 |
| 98812 | Brewster, WA 98812 | 28.9 mi | 5 | $2,144,675 | $481,175 | $428,935 |
| 99116 | Coulee Dam, WA 99116 | 30.2 mi | 2 | $670,000 | $335,000 | $335,000 |
| 99140 | Keller, WA 99140 | 32.7 mi | 3 | $1,980,000 | $750,000 | $660,000 |
| 98859 | Wauconda, WA 98859 | 34.9 mi | 1 | $274,999 | $274,999 | $274,999 |
| 98830 | Mansfield, WA 98830 | 35.4 mi | 4 | $1,503,000 | $399,000 | $375,750 |
| 98846 | Pateros, WA 98846 | 39.2 mi | 6 | $3,967,398 | $590,000 | $661,233 |
| 98834 | Methow, WA 98834 | 40.6 mi | 2 | $1,482,500 | $741,250 | $741,250 |
| 99138 | Inchelium, WA 99138 | 43.0 mi | 3 | $1,249,887 | $160,000 | $416,629 |
| 98814 | Carlton, WA 98814 | 44.4 mi | 3 | $3,373,500 | $1,124,500 | $1,124,500 |
| 99118 | Curlew, WA 99118 | 46.9 mi | 6 | $2,950,032 | $587,100 | $491,672 |
As of April 2026, there are 43 active listings in OMAK, WA (zip code 98841), compared to 29 the prior year.
The median listing price in OMAK, WA 98841 is $457,175 as of April 2026, a 32.6% increase from $344,750 the prior year.
Homes in OMAK, WA 98841 spend an average of 48 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 41 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, OMAK, WA 98841 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 14 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 48 days on market compared to 41 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in OMAK, WA 98841 save an estimated $9,144 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $457,175. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.