Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Belfair Bremerton Junction Charleston Chico Country Lane Jackson Park Madrona Point Marine Drive Pixie Park Rocky Point West Bremerton West Hills West Park (Westpark) Whisper Ridge

BREMERTON, WA 98312

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Kitsap County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 98312

Belfair · Bremerton Junction · Charleston · Chico · Country Lane · Jackson Park · Madrona Point · Marine Drive · Pixie Park · Rocky Point · West Bremerton · West Hills · West Park (Westpark) · Whisper Ridge

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The BREMERTON, WA real estate market (98312) currently shows 151 active listings, with 72 pending sales. Homes are averaging 34 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 29 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 34 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 0.5% year-over-year, from $602,745 to $605,748.

Whether you are buying or selling in BREMERTON, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for BREMERTON, WA 98312 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 32,288  ·  Density: 189.6/mi²  ·  Median household income: $78,664

Typical home value: $385,232  ·  Homeownership: 61.5%

Market Overview

Active Listings
151
⇧ 23.8% vs 122 last year
Pending
72
48% pending ratio
Median Price
$605,748
⇧ 0.5% vs $602,745 last year
Average Price
$670,020
⇩ 2.4% vs $686,449 last year
Days on Market
34
⇩ 5.6% vs 36 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$292
⇩ 3.9% vs $304/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,152 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 151 this year vs 122 last year
  • Days on market: 34 now vs 36 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $605,748 (+0.5% YoY)
  • Average: $670,020 (-2.4% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 17.2 miles — 670 listings ($531,222,076 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
98312Bremerton, WA 983120.0 mi105$66,426,990$540,500$632,638
98310Bremerton, WA 983106.7 mi51$23,278,797$436,225$456,447
98383Silverdale, WA 983837.0 mi32$21,734,336$699,995$679,198
98367Port Orchard, WA 983678.0 mi121$85,292,416$684,498$704,896
98528Belfair, WA 9852810.4 mi27$18,464,193$709,000$683,859
98110Bainbridge Island, WA 9811011.4 mi48$55,512,816$1,049,000$1,156,517
98329Gig Harbor, WA 9832913.0 mi34$27,013,986$658,975$794,529
98370Poulsbo, WA 9837014.3 mi93$68,149,656$649,963$732,792
98392Suquamish, WA 9839214.8 mi8$3,558,664$415,000$444,833
98588Tahuya, WA 9858815.3 mi7$3,099,537$328,500$442,791
98116Seattle, WA 9811616.9 mi72$87,159,384$845,963$1,210,547
98070Vashon, WA 9807017.0 mi33$34,457,511$862,500$1,044,167
98136Seattle, WA 9813617.2 mi39$37,073,790$794,500$950,610

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in BREMERTON, WA 98312?

As of April 2026, there are 151 active listings in BREMERTON, WA (zip code 98312), compared to 122 the prior year.

What is the median home price in BREMERTON, WA 98312?

The median listing price in BREMERTON, WA 98312 is $605,748 as of April 2026, a 0.5% increase from $602,745 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in BREMERTON, WA?

Homes in BREMERTON, WA 98312 spend an average of 34 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in BREMERTON, WA 98312?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BREMERTON, WA 98312 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 29 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 34 days on market compared to 36 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in BREMERTON, WA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BREMERTON, WA 98312 save an estimated $12,115 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $605,748. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.