Belfair · Bremerton Junction
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PORT ORCHARD, WA real estate market (98367) currently shows 148 active listings, with 65 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 39 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 0.6% year-over-year, from $674,990 to $670,733.
Whether you are buying or selling in PORT ORCHARD, WA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 31,186 · Density: 163.8/mi² · Median household income: $100,428
Typical home value: $456,254 · Homeownership: 86.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 98367 | Port Orchard, WA 98367 | 0.0 mi | 121 | $85,292,416 | $684,498 | $704,896 |
| 98329 | Gig Harbor, WA 98329 | 6.2 mi | 34 | $27,013,986 | $658,975 | $794,529 |
| 98337 | Bremerton, WA 98337 | 7.3 mi | 21 | $9,681,714 | $454,889 | $461,034 |
| 98312 | Bremerton, WA 98312 | 8.0 mi | 105 | $66,426,990 | $540,500 | $632,638 |
| 98070 | Vashon, WA 98070 | 10.1 mi | 33 | $34,457,511 | $862,500 | $1,044,167 |
| 98528 | Belfair, WA 98528 | 10.3 mi | 27 | $18,464,193 | $709,000 | $683,859 |
| 98335 | Gig Harbor, WA 98335 | 11.5 mi | 81 | $88,970,238 | $887,000 | $1,098,398 |
| 98380 | Seabeck, WA 98380 | 13.1 mi | 15 | $14,290,305 | $587,250 | $952,687 |
| 98110 | Bainbridge Island, WA 98110 | 14.1 mi | 48 | $55,512,816 | $1,049,000 | $1,156,517 |
| 98349 | Lakebay, WA 98349 | 14.3 mi | 27 | $25,785,351 | $590,500 | $955,013 |
| 98546 | Grapeview, WA 98546 | 15.0 mi | 8 | $6,699,000 | $862,500 | $837,375 |
| 98146 | Seattle, WA 98146 | 15.1 mi | 55 | $48,186,545 | $726,125 | $876,119 |
| 98166 | Seattle, WA 98166 | 15.3 mi | 35 | $44,093,665 | $871,750 | $1,259,819 |
As of April 2026, there are 148 active listings in PORT ORCHARD, WA (zip code 98367), compared to 155 the prior year.
The median listing price in PORT ORCHARD, WA 98367 is $670,733 as of April 2026, a 0.6% decrease from $674,990 the prior year.
Homes in PORT ORCHARD, WA 98367 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 29 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PORT ORCHARD, WA 98367 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 7 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 39 days on market compared to 29 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PORT ORCHARD, WA 98367 save an estimated $13,415 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $670,733. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.