Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The MCCLOUD, CA real estate market (96057) currently shows 17 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 34 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 34 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 18.4% year-over-year, from $380,000 to $450,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in MCCLOUD, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 1,158 · Density: 4.2/mi² · Median household income: $45,625
Typical home value: $305,884 · Homeownership: 74.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96057 | Mccloud, CA 96057 | 0.0 mi | 9 | $5,961,519 | $699,000 | $662,391 |
| 96067 | Mount Shasta, CA 96067 | 16.3 mi | 31 | $23,122,032 | $663,000 | $745,872 |
| 96017 | Castella, CA 96017 | 18.7 mi | 1 | $925,000 | $925,000 | $925,000 |
| 96013 | Burney, CA 96013 | 26.2 mi | 35 | $15,590,540 | $259,000 | $445,444 |
| 96051 | Lakehead, CA 96051 | 30.7 mi | 8 | $4,077,216 | $503,700 | $509,652 |
| 96034 | Gazelle, CA 96034 | 33.3 mi | 3 | $1,647,000 | $549,000 | $549,000 |
| 96028 | Fall River Mills, CA 96028 | 33.8 mi | 17 | $28,775,016 | $419,000 | $1,692,648 |
| 96008 | Bella Vista, CA 96008 | 36.7 mi | 9 | $3,593,610 | $377,000 | $399,290 |
| 96064 | Montague, CA 96064 | 39.2 mi | 27 | $11,115,360 | $303,500 | $411,680 |
| 96014 | Callahan, CA 96014 | 40.0 mi | 1 | $195,000 | $195,000 | $195,000 |
| 96040 | Hat Creek, CA 96040 | 42.8 mi | 4 | $3,132,000 | $750,000 | $783,000 |
| 96096 | Whitmore, CA 96096 | 43.7 mi | 4 | $7,685,332 | $699,000 | $1,921,333 |
| 96019 | Shasta Lake, CA 96019 | 44.6 mi | 32 | $11,160,480 | $318,250 | $348,765 |
As of April 2026, there are 17 active listings in MCCLOUD, CA (zip code 96057), compared to 12 the prior year.
The median listing price in MCCLOUD, CA 96057 is $450,000 as of April 2026, a 18.4% increase from $380,000 the prior year.
Homes in MCCLOUD, CA 96057 spend an average of 34 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 40 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, MCCLOUD, CA 96057 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 34 days on market compared to 40 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in MCCLOUD, CA 96057 save an estimated $9,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $450,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.