Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The ADIN, CA real estate market (96006) currently shows 8 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 90 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 90 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 25.1% year-over-year, from $375,000 to $280,750.
Whether you are buying or selling in ADIN, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 587 · Density: 1.1/mi² · Median household income: $40,882
Typical home value: $239,487 · Homeownership: 87.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 96006 | Adin, CA 96006 | 0.0 mi | 7 | $3,085,831 | $268,500 | $440,833 |
| 96054 | Lookout, CA 96054 | 15.8 mi | 3 | $1,499,001 | $550,000 | $499,667 |
| 96015 | Canby, CA 96015 | 23.6 mi | 1 | $342,000 | $342,000 | $342,000 |
| 96101 | Alturas, CA 96101 | 27.2 mi | 28 | $8,669,164 | $239,875 | $309,613 |
| 96123 | Ravendale, CA 96123 | 36.9 mi | 2 | $120,000 | $60,000 | $60,000 |
| 96040 | Hat Creek, CA 96040 | 41.6 mi | 4 | $3,132,000 | $750,000 | $783,000 |
| 96130 | Susanville, CA 96130 | 43.3 mi | 75 | $19,891,275 | $237,475 | $265,217 |
| 96071 | Old Station, CA 96071 | 45.9 mi | 8 | $3,226,056 | $369,000 | $403,257 |
| 96117 | Litchfield, CA 96117 | 52.6 mi | 3 | $4,836,249 | $1,439,250 | $1,612,083 |
| 96137 | Westwood, CA 96137 | 55.3 mi | 25 | $17,759,975 | $575,500 | $710,399 |
| 89412 | Gerlach, NV 89412 | 59.6 mi | 3 | $2,970,000 | $995,000 | $990,000 |
| 97635 | New Pine Creek, OR 97635 | 60.4 mi | 3 | $911,001 | $210,000 | $303,667 |
| 96065 | Montgomery Creek, CA 96065 | 61.3 mi | 7 | $9,270,996 | $470,000 | $1,324,428 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in ADIN, CA (zip code 96006), compared to 3 the prior year.
The median listing price in ADIN, CA 96006 is $280,750 as of April 2026, a 25.1% decrease from $375,000 the prior year.
Homes in ADIN, CA 96006 spend an average of 90 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 46 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, ADIN, CA 96006 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 90 days on market compared to 46 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in ADIN, CA 96006 save an estimated $5,615 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $280,750. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.