Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The BERRY CREEK, CA real estate market (95916) currently shows 13 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 42 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 143 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 22.3% year-over-year, from $357,300 to $277,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in BERRY CREEK, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 965 · Density: 4.4/mi² · Median household income: $41,385
Typical home value: $232,247 · Homeownership: 81.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95916 | Berry Creek, CA 95916 | 0.0 mi | 8 | $2,604,640 | $322,475 | $325,580 |
| 95966 | Oroville, CA 95966 | 13.2 mi | 148 | $58,401,836 | $364,975 | $394,607 |
| 95969 | Paradise, CA 95969 | 14.5 mi | 111 | $57,689,142 | $459,750 | $519,722 |
| 95925 | Challenge, CA 95925 | 16.8 mi | 4 | $1,420,000 | $315,000 | $355,000 |
| 95981 | Strawberry Valley, CA 95981 | 18.1 mi | 5 | $1,807,875 | $348,250 | $361,575 |
| 95978 | Stirling City, CA 95978 | 19.1 mi | 2 | $409,900 | $204,950 | $204,950 |
| 95922 | Camptonville, CA 95922 | 20.5 mi | 4 | $1,229,332 | $314,000 | $307,333 |
| 95935 | Dobbins, CA 95935 | 21.9 mi | 9 | $3,728,880 | $394,250 | $414,320 |
| 95974 | Richvale, CA 95974 | 23.2 mi | 1 | $395,000 | $395,000 | $395,000 |
| 95962 | Oregon House, CA 95962 | 23.7 mi | 11 | $5,076,060 | $435,500 | $461,460 |
| 95918 | Browns Valley, CA 95918 | 24.8 mi | 13 | $7,833,306 | $608,250 | $602,562 |
| 95942 | Forest Ranch, CA 95942 | 25.5 mi | 14 | $5,627,706 | $386,625 | $401,979 |
| 95917 | Biggs, CA 95917 | 26.8 mi | 9 | $5,611,824 | $599,000 | $623,536 |
As of April 2026, there are 13 active listings in BERRY CREEK, CA (zip code 95916), compared to 11 the prior year.
The median listing price in BERRY CREEK, CA 95916 is $277,500 as of April 2026, a 22.3% decrease from $357,300 the prior year.
Homes in BERRY CREEK, CA 95916 spend an average of 42 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 143 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, BERRY CREEK, CA 95916 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 2 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 42 days on market compared to 143 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in BERRY CREEK, CA 95916 save an estimated $5,550 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $277,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.