Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The PARADISE, CA real estate market (95969) currently shows 110 active listings, with 32 pending sales. Homes are averaging 56 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 9.9% year-over-year, from $437,250 to $480,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in PARADISE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 7,564 · Density: 57.6/mi² · Median household income: $63,975
Typical home value: $356,841 · Homeownership: 75.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95969 | Paradise, CA 95969 | 0.0 mi | 111 | $57,689,142 | $459,750 | $519,722 |
| 95928 | Chico, CA 95928 | 11.0 mi | 77 | $48,635,587 | $522,000 | $631,631 |
| 95938 | Durham, CA 95938 | 11.9 mi | 4 | $2,478,668 | $575,000 | $619,667 |
| 95978 | Stirling City, CA 95978 | 14.0 mi | 2 | $409,900 | $204,950 | $204,950 |
| 95973 | Chico, CA 95973 | 15.9 mi | 78 | $53,604,330 | $587,500 | $687,235 |
| 95974 | Richvale, CA 95974 | 16.8 mi | 1 | $395,000 | $395,000 | $395,000 |
| 95951 | Hamilton City, CA 95951 | 19.6 mi | 2 | $720,000 | $360,000 | $360,000 |
| 95968 | Palermo, CA 95968 | 20.3 mi | 4 | $1,166,000 | $295,000 | $291,500 |
| 95914 | Bangor, CA 95914 | 25.6 mi | 3 | $1,423,500 | $474,500 | $474,500 |
| 95919 | Brownsville, CA 95919 | 27.9 mi | 13 | $9,518,886 | $423,750 | $732,222 |
| 95956 | Meadow Valley, CA 95956 | 29.1 mi | 3 | $897,000 | $299,000 | $299,000 |
| 95970 | Princeton, CA 95970 | 30.9 mi | 1 | $995,000 | $995,000 | $995,000 |
| 96090 | Tehama, CA 96090 | 32.5 mi | 2 | $490,000 | $245,000 | $245,000 |
As of April 2026, there are 110 active listings in PARADISE, CA (zip code 95969), compared to 120 the prior year.
The median listing price in PARADISE, CA 95969 is $480,500 as of April 2026, a 9.9% increase from $437,250 the prior year.
Homes in PARADISE, CA 95969 spend an average of 56 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 48 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, PARADISE, CA 95969 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 10 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 56 days on market compared to 48 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in PARADISE, CA 95969 save an estimated $9,610 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $480,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.