Apple Country Estates · Caldwell Park · Camino Heights · Camino Hills · Camino Vista · Camino Woods · Cedar Grove Mobile Home Park · Five Mile Terrace · Goldstrike · Golf Course View Estates · Orchard View Mobile Home Park · Paradise Plains · Pine View · Rancho Del Sol · Sherwood Forrest · Sierra Pines · Skyline Heights · Snowline Mobile Home Park · Southfork Ranch · Sunnyvale
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CAMINO, CA real estate market (95709) currently shows 29 active listings, with 4 pending sales. Homes are averaging 39 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 70 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 5.5% year-over-year, from $612,000 to $578,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in CAMINO, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 6,103 · Density: 99.0/mi² · Median household income: $82,298
Typical home value: $539,655 · Homeownership: 72.9%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95709 | Camino, CA 95709 | 0.0 mi | 22 | $15,712,004 | $564,248 | $714,182 |
| 95619 | Diamond Springs, CA 95619 | 8.5 mi | 7 | $2,363,431 | $318,500 | $337,633 |
| 95634 | Georgetown, CA 95634 | 11.3 mi | 15 | $5,484,810 | $370,000 | $365,654 |
| 95684 | Somerset, CA 95684 | 13.0 mi | 31 | $22,588,584 | $571,250 | $728,664 |
| 95726 | Pollock Pines, CA 95726 | 14.1 mi | 42 | $20,159,916 | $421,175 | $479,998 |
| 95635 | Greenwood, CA 95635 | 16.3 mi | 7 | $9,994,544 | $615,000 | $1,427,792 |
| 95672 | Rescue, CA 95672 | 17.1 mi | 17 | $21,704,971 | $1,365,000 | $1,276,763 |
| 95614 | Cool, CA 95614 | 19.1 mi | 28 | $16,022,384 | $550,000 | $572,228 |
| 95664 | Pilot Hill, CA 95664 | 20.2 mi | 6 | $4,683,018 | $745,225 | $780,503 |
| 95762 | El Dorado Hills, CA 95762 | 20.9 mi | 188 | $303,545,552 | $1,100,000 | $1,614,604 |
| 95685 | Sutter Creek, CA 95685 | 22.7 mi | 25 | $14,727,325 | $522,500 | $589,093 |
| 95703 | Applegate, CA 95703 | 23.4 mi | 5 | $5,387,750 | $933,750 | $1,077,550 |
| 95601 | Amador City, CA 95601 | 23.6 mi | 6 | $4,336,002 | $600,000 | $722,667 |
As of April 2026, there are 29 active listings in CAMINO, CA (zip code 95709), compared to 30 the prior year.
The median listing price in CAMINO, CA 95709 is $578,500 as of April 2026, a 5.5% decrease from $612,000 the prior year.
Homes in CAMINO, CA 95709 spend an average of 39 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 70 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CAMINO, CA 95709 is currently a Seller's Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 1 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are selling faster, averaging 39 days on market compared to 70 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CAMINO, CA 95709 save an estimated $11,570 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $578,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.