Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The AMADOR CITY, CA real estate market (95601) currently shows 8 active listings, with 1 pending sales. Homes are averaging 88 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 88 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
The median listing price has fallen 11.8% year-over-year, from $726,950 to $641,250.
Whether you are buying or selling in AMADOR CITY, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 352 · Density: 65.9/mi² · Median household income: $88,286
Typical home value: $351,327 · Homeownership: 61.7%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95601 | Amador City, CA 95601 | 0.0 mi | 6 | $4,336,002 | $600,000 | $722,667 |
| 95685 | Sutter Creek, CA 95685 | 3.4 mi | 25 | $14,727,325 | $522,500 | $589,093 |
| 95642 | Jackson, CA 95642 | 6.8 mi | 45 | $24,367,950 | $524,975 | $541,510 |
| 95629 | Fiddletown, CA 95629 | 9.7 mi | 17 | $16,206,593 | $641,950 | $953,329 |
| 95689 | Volcano, CA 95689 | 12.0 mi | 14 | $7,368,326 | $468,000 | $526,309 |
| 95226 | Campo Seco, CA 95226 | 13.5 mi | 1 | $815,000 | $815,000 | $815,000 |
| 95245 | Mokelumne Hill, CA 95245 | 14.3 mi | 21 | $9,641,226 | $445,700 | $459,106 |
| 95225 | Burson, CA 95225 | 15.5 mi | 9 | $5,377,365 | $579,999 | $597,485 |
| 95638 | Herald, CA 95638 | 16.6 mi | 1 | $889,900 | $889,900 | $889,900 |
| 95619 | Diamond Springs, CA 95619 | 17.6 mi | 7 | $2,363,431 | $318,500 | $337,633 |
| 95684 | Somerset, CA 95684 | 18.9 mi | 31 | $22,588,584 | $571,250 | $728,664 |
| 95227 | Clements, CA 95227 | 19.2 mi | 7 | $8,263,150 | $1,251,250 | $1,180,450 |
| 95257 | Wilseyville, CA 95257 | 20.7 mi | 2 | $2,894,500 | $1,447,250 | $1,447,250 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in AMADOR CITY, CA (zip code 95601), compared to 4 the prior year.
The median listing price in AMADOR CITY, CA 95601 is $641,250 as of April 2026, a 11.8% decrease from $726,950 the prior year.
Homes in AMADOR CITY, CA 95601 spend an average of 88 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 36 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, AMADOR CITY, CA 95601 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 4 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 88 days on market compared to 36 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in AMADOR CITY, CA 95601 save an estimated $12,825 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $641,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.