} · //--> · AddMarkers('1','#0000f0',[38.809],[-123.010],['Cloverdale Cemetery']); · AddMarkers('1','#009090',[38.803],[-123.017],['Citrus Fair Park']); · AddMarkers('A','#700070',[38.850,38.734],[-123.015,-123.057],['Preston Lake','Lake Sonoma']); · AddMarkers('A','#a04070',[38.844,38.785,38.761,38.792,38.844,38.808,38.793,38.769,38.797],[-122.934,-123.217,-123.091,-123.189,-122.934,-123.009,-122.794,-122.973,-123.165],['Boggs Creek','Boulder Creek','Brush Creek','Buckeye Creek','Cascade Creek','Clov · ShowMarkers();
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CLOVERDALE, CA real estate market (95425) currently shows 37 active listings, with 10 pending sales. Homes are averaging 41 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are selling faster, averaging 41 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 20.6% year-over-year, from $684,500 to $825,625.
Whether you are buying or selling in CLOVERDALE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 11,331 · Density: 22.8/mi² · Median household income: $103,125
Typical home value: $633,112 · Homeownership: 69.5%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95425 | Cloverdale, CA 95425 | 0.0 mi | 26 | $31,810,480 | $887,000 | $1,223,480 |
| 95449 | Hopland, CA 95449 | 9.5 mi | 8 | $9,881,904 | $999,500 | $1,235,238 |
| 95448 | Healdsburg, CA 95448 | 15.3 mi | 66 | $167,516,514 | $1,632,250 | $2,538,129 |
| 95453 | Lakeport, CA 95453 | 16.3 mi | 61 | $33,256,773 | $400,875 | $545,193 |
| 95421 | Cazadero, CA 95421 | 18.3 mi | 11 | $7,657,980 | $604,750 | $696,180 |
| 95446 | Guerneville, CA 95446 | 20.3 mi | 22 | $13,581,810 | $550,000 | $617,355 |
| 95443 | Glenhaven, CA 95443 | 22.2 mi | 4 | $2,064,000 | $543,750 | $516,000 |
| 95481 | Talmage, CA 95481 | 22.8 mi | 1 | $1,995,000 | $1,995,000 | $1,995,000 |
| 95415 | Boonville, CA 95415 | 23.1 mi | 11 | $14,749,394 | $998,500 | $1,340,854 |
| 95422 | Clearlake, CA 95422 | 23.4 mi | 88 | $27,034,392 | $277,250 | $307,209 |
| 95461 | Middletown, CA 95461 | 23.6 mi | 24 | $15,996,672 | $575,000 | $666,528 |
| 95497 | The Sea Ranch, CA 95497 | 24.2 mi | 22 | $48,631,000 | $1,685,000 | $2,210,500 |
| 95445 | Gualala, CA 95445 | 25.2 mi | 21 | $20,894,244 | $742,500 | $994,964 |
As of April 2026, there are 37 active listings in CLOVERDALE, CA (zip code 95425), compared to 32 the prior year.
The median listing price in CLOVERDALE, CA 95425 is $825,625 as of April 2026, a 20.6% increase from $684,500 the prior year.
Homes in CLOVERDALE, CA 95425 spend an average of 41 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CLOVERDALE, CA 95425 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 5 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 41 days on market compared to 47 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CLOVERDALE, CA 95425 save an estimated $16,513 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $825,625. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.