Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEWMAN, CA real estate market (95360) currently shows 39 active listings, with 9 pending sales. Homes are averaging 67 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 67 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 6.4% year-over-year, from $450,175 to $478,900.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEWMAN, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 13,781 · Density: 86.1/mi² · Median household income: $72,056
Typical home value: $356,803 · Homeownership: 68.4%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 95360 | Newman, CA 95360 | 0.0 mi | 43 | $21,366,313 | $482,400 | $496,891 |
| 95324 | Hilmar, CA 95324 | 9.0 mi | 13 | $8,436,051 | $545,250 | $648,927 |
| 95322 | Gustine, CA 95322 | 10.6 mi | 15 | $7,493,925 | $459,999 | $499,595 |
| 95380 | Turlock, CA 95380 | 13.5 mi | 75 | $46,761,600 | $454,375 | $623,488 |
| 95334 | Livingston, CA 95334 | 16.1 mi | 23 | $18,879,941 | $630,250 | $820,867 |
| 95382 | Turlock, CA 95382 | 17.1 mi | 72 | $45,624,240 | $526,225 | $633,670 |
| 95358 | Modesto, CA 95358 | 20.1 mi | 34 | $25,186,078 | $457,450 | $740,767 |
| 95326 | Hughson, CA 95326 | 20.7 mi | 29 | $18,712,946 | $573,498 | $645,274 |
| 95354 | Modesto, CA 95354 | 21.8 mi | 49 | $21,124,880 | $422,250 | $431,120 |
| 95319 | Empire, CA 95319 | 22.6 mi | 4 | $1,460,000 | $365,000 | $365,000 |
| 93635 | Los Banos, CA 93635 | 23.3 mi | 143 | $71,578,793 | $475,000 | $500,551 |
| 95316 | Denair, CA 95316 | 24.2 mi | 42 | $31,477,908 | $679,900 | $749,474 |
| 95388 | Winton, CA 95388 | 25.0 mi | 14 | $7,318,430 | $369,250 | $522,745 |
As of April 2026, there are 39 active listings in NEWMAN, CA (zip code 95360), compared to 39 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEWMAN, CA 95360 is $478,900 as of April 2026, a 6.4% increase from $450,175 the prior year.
Homes in NEWMAN, CA 95360 spend an average of 67 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 28 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEWMAN, CA 95360 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory levels are unchanged compared to last year. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 67 days on market compared to 28 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEWMAN, CA 95360 save an estimated $9,578 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $478,900. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.