Call or Text (240) SELL-123

GLENNVILLE, CA 93226

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Kern County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The GLENNVILLE, CA real estate market (93226) currently shows 3 active listings, with 2 pending sales. Homes are averaging 46 days on the market before going under contract.

Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 8 days last year.

The median listing price has risen 339.6% year-over-year, from $125,000 to $549,500.

Whether you are buying or selling in GLENNVILLE, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for GLENNVILLE, CA 93226 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 55  ·  Density: 0.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $27,188

Typical home value: $0  ·  Homeownership: 65.7%

Market Overview

Active Listings
3
Pending
2
67% pending ratio
Median Price
$549,500
⇧ 339.6% vs $125,000 last year
Average Price
$549,500
⇧ 339.6% vs $125,000 last year
Days on Market
46
⇧ 475% vs 8 days last year

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Days on market: 46 now vs 8 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $549,500 (+339.6% YoY)
  • Average: $549,500 (+339.6% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 33.6 miles — 757 listings ($325,582,362 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
93226Glennville, CA 932260.0 mi3$1,648,500$549,500$549,500
93287Woody, CA 9328710.5 mi1$450,000$450,000$450,000
93285Wofford Heights, CA 9328512.8 mi32$8,830,496$305,363$275,953
93240Lake Isabella, CA 9324017.4 mi40$13,985,920$276,223$349,648
93218Ducor, CA 9321818.7 mi1$895,000$895,000$895,000
93306Bakersfield, CA 9330619.7 mi240$108,669,600$418,485$452,790
93270Terra Bella, CA 9327022.7 mi11$6,783,821$533,000$616,711
93250McFarland, CA 9325026.9 mi16$6,871,232$378,750$429,452
93305Bakersfield, CA 9330528.5 mi72$22,153,536$313,250$307,688
93301Bakersfield, CA 9330129.8 mi28$12,336,016$412,000$440,572
93219Earlimart, CA 9321932.3 mi5$2,024,445$404,889$404,889
93312Bakersfield, CA 9331232.8 mi138$71,373,876$475,000$517,202
93309Bakersfield, CA 9330933.6 mi170$69,559,920$374,950$409,176

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in GLENNVILLE, CA 93226?

As of April 2026, there are 3 active listings in GLENNVILLE, CA (zip code 93226).

What is the median home price in GLENNVILLE, CA 93226?

The median listing price in GLENNVILLE, CA 93226 is $549,500 as of April 2026, a 339.6% increase from $125,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in GLENNVILLE, CA?

Homes in GLENNVILLE, CA 93226 spend an average of 46 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 8 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in GLENNVILLE, CA 93226?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, GLENNVILLE, CA 93226 is currently a Balanced Market. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 46 days on market compared to 8 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in GLENNVILLE, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in GLENNVILLE, CA 93226 save an estimated $10,990 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $549,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.