Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The TERRA BELLA, CA real estate market (93270) currently shows 8 active listings, with 3 pending sales. Homes are averaging 130 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 130 days on market compared to 51 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 25.6% year-over-year, from $553,000 to $694,500.
Whether you are buying or selling in TERRA BELLA, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 5,711 · Density: 32.7/mi² · Median household income: $60,068
Typical home value: $256,452 · Homeownership: 61.6%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 93270 | Terra Bella, CA 93270 | 0.0 mi | 11 | $6,783,821 | $533,000 | $616,711 |
| 93257 | Porterville, CA 93257 | 9.5 mi | 119 | $49,659,533 | $364,625 | $417,307 |
| 93219 | Earlimart, CA 93219 | 13.8 mi | 5 | $2,024,445 | $404,889 | $404,889 |
| 93256 | Pixley, CA 93256 | 14.4 mi | 8 | $3,864,600 | $404,750 | $483,075 |
| 93272 | Tipton, CA 93272 | 17.6 mi | 2 | $500,000 | $250,000 | $250,000 |
| 93250 | McFarland, CA 93250 | 21.2 mi | 16 | $6,871,232 | $378,750 | $429,452 |
| 93260 | Posey, CA 93260 | 23.9 mi | 11 | $2,254,802 | $195,000 | $204,982 |
| 93207 | California Hot Springs, CA 93207 | 24.2 mi | 15 | $4,055,010 | $198,250 | $270,334 |
| 93201 | Alpaugh, CA 93201 | 24.7 mi | 4 | $2,135,600 | $483,650 | $533,900 |
| 93265 | Springville, CA 93265 | 26.4 mi | 46 | $34,259,098 | $508,450 | $744,763 |
| 93212 | Corcoran, CA 93212 | 29.1 mi | 46 | $14,598,882 | $293,475 | $317,367 |
| 93277 | Visalia, CA 93277 | 30.3 mi | 122 | $61,101,870 | $422,250 | $500,835 |
| 93292 | Visalia, CA 93292 | 31.1 mi | 138 | $64,111,074 | $428,748 | $464,573 |
As of April 2026, there are 8 active listings in TERRA BELLA, CA (zip code 93270), compared to 13 the prior year.
The median listing price in TERRA BELLA, CA 93270 is $694,500 as of April 2026, a 25.6% increase from $553,000 the prior year.
Homes in TERRA BELLA, CA 93270 spend an average of 130 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 51 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, TERRA BELLA, CA 93270 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 5 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 130 days on market compared to 51 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in TERRA BELLA, CA 93270 save an estimated $13,890 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $694,500. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.