Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The NEWPORT BEACH, CA real estate market (92660) currently shows 139 active listings, with 27 pending sales. Homes are averaging 51 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 2.3% year-over-year, from $4,497,000 to $4,600,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in NEWPORT BEACH, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 35,926 · Density: 1,444.0/mi² · Median household income: $152,700
Typical home value: $2,000,000 · Homeownership: 50.3%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92660 | Newport Beach, CA 92660 | 0.0 mi | 123 | $704,067,006 | $3,918,750 | $5,724,122 |
| 92625 | Corona Del Mar, CA 92625 | 2.2 mi | 80 | $583,283,360 | $4,897,250 | $7,291,042 |
| 92627 | Costa Mesa, CA 92627 | 2.8 mi | 63 | $122,016,384 | $1,675,000 | $1,936,768 |
| 92612 | Irvine, CA 92612 | 3.4 mi | 111 | $142,915,164 | $1,182,500 | $1,287,524 |
| 92626 | Costa Mesa, CA 92626 | 3.7 mi | 49 | $75,592,202 | $1,484,900 | $1,542,698 |
| 92603 | Irvine, CA 92603 | 4.7 mi | 36 | $129,253,680 | $2,999,000 | $3,590,380 |
| 92606 | Irvine, CA 92606 | 5.7 mi | 20 | $26,102,320 | $1,096,750 | $1,305,116 |
| 92604 | Irvine, CA 92604 | 6.2 mi | 31 | $41,292,310 | $1,204,700 | $1,332,010 |
| 92708 | Fountain Valley, CA 92708 | 6.9 mi | 51 | $68,693,481 | $1,511,200 | $1,346,931 |
| 92780 | Tustin, CA 92780 | 7.8 mi | 50 | $57,447,500 | $1,095,945 | $1,148,950 |
| 92701 | Santa Ana, CA 92701 | 8.0 mi | 49 | $29,021,818 | $488,500 | $592,282 |
| 92620 | Irvine, CA 92620 | 8.5 mi | 87 | $170,784,828 | $1,907,222 | $1,963,044 |
| 92618 | Irvine, CA 92618 | 8.5 mi | 247 | $525,031,351 | $1,831,500 | $2,125,633 |
As of April 2026, there are 139 active listings in NEWPORT BEACH, CA (zip code 92660), compared to 121 the prior year.
The median listing price in NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660 is $4,600,000 as of April 2026, a 2.3% increase from $4,497,000 the prior year.
Homes in NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660 spend an average of 51 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 43 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 18 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 51 days on market compared to 43 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NEWPORT BEACH, CA 92660 save an estimated $92,000 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $4,600,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.