Call or Text (240) SELL-123
Corona del Mar

CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Orange County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Neighborhoods in ZIP 92625

Corona del Mar

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The CORONA DEL MAR, CA real estate market (92625) currently shows 107 active listings, with 19 pending sales. Homes are averaging 57 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 15 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 58 days last year.

The median listing price has fallen 8.4% year-over-year, from $5,595,000 to $5,124,250.

Whether you are buying or selling in CORONA DEL MAR, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 12,546  ·  Density: 1,892.3/mi²  ·  Median household income: $174,570

Typical home value: $2,000,000  ·  Homeownership: 58.2%

Market Overview

Active Listings
107
⇧ 16.3% vs 92 last year
Pending
19
18% pending ratio
Median Price
$5,124,250
⇩ 8.4% vs $5,595,000 last year
Average Price
$7,565,673
⇩ 12.9% vs $8,688,219 last year
Days on Market
57
⇩ 1.7% vs 58 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$2,280
⇧ 2.5% vs $2,225/sqft last year
Median Home Size
2,461 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 107 this year vs 92 last year
  • Days on market: 57 now vs 58 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $5,124,250 (-8.4% YoY)
  • Average: $7,565,673 (-12.9% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 9.7 miles — 896 listings ($2,283,878,296 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
92625Corona Del Mar, CA 926250.0 mi80$583,283,360$4,897,250$7,291,042
92661Newport Beach, CA 926611.9 mi27$189,359,343$4,762,250$7,013,309
92660Newport Beach, CA 926602.2 mi123$704,067,006$3,918,750$5,724,122
92627Costa Mesa, CA 926274.5 mi63$122,016,384$1,675,000$1,936,768
92612Irvine, CA 926124.6 mi111$142,915,164$1,182,500$1,287,524
92626Costa Mesa, CA 926265.8 mi49$75,592,202$1,484,900$1,542,698
92646Huntington Beach, CA 926467.3 mi77$100,047,717$952,000$1,299,321
92604Irvine, CA 926047.4 mi31$41,292,310$1,204,700$1,332,010
92637Laguna Woods, CA 926377.9 mi129$64,587,849$472,500$500,681
92704Santa Ana, CA 927048.5 mi62$51,726,848$716,000$834,304
92708Fountain Valley, CA 927089.0 mi51$68,693,481$1,511,200$1,346,931
92782Tustin, CA 927829.5 mi43$82,849,132$1,695,750$1,926,724
92780Tustin, CA 927809.7 mi50$57,447,500$1,095,945$1,148,950

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625?

As of April 2026, there are 107 active listings in CORONA DEL MAR, CA (zip code 92625), compared to 92 the prior year.

What is the median home price in CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625?

The median listing price in CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625 is $5,124,250 as of April 2026, a 8.4% decrease from $5,595,000 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in CORONA DEL MAR, CA?

Homes in CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625 spend an average of 57 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 58 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 15 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are selling faster, averaging 57 days on market compared to 58 days last year.

How much can I save on real estate commission in CORONA DEL MAR, CA?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CORONA DEL MAR, CA 92625 save an estimated $102,485 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $5,124,250. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.