Lanaki Lane Mobile Home Park
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The CARLSBAD, CA real estate market (92011) currently shows 42 active listings, with 17 pending sales. Homes are averaging 34 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 34 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 24.4% year-over-year, from $1,440,000 to $1,792,000.
Whether you are buying or selling in CARLSBAD, CA, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 24,472 · Density: 1,445.4/mi² · Median household income: $141,739
Typical home value: $1,066,410 · Homeownership: 62.1%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 92011 | Carlsbad, CA 92011 | 0.0 mi | 33 | $52,565,403 | $1,428,444 | $1,592,891 |
| 92009 | Carlsbad, CA 92009 | 3.0 mi | 119 | $179,912,173 | $1,104,000 | $1,511,867 |
| 92024 | Encinitas, CA 92024 | 4.1 mi | 124 | $433,200,324 | $2,724,500 | $3,493,551 |
| 92007 | Cardiff By The Sea, CA 92007 | 6.0 mi | 20 | $48,239,000 | $2,349,748 | $2,411,950 |
| 92056 | Oceanside, CA 92056 | 6.6 mi | 121 | $105,758,598 | $854,975 | $874,038 |
| 92054 | Oceanside, CA 92054 | 6.9 mi | 112 | $169,439,088 | $1,280,200 | $1,512,849 |
| 92075 | Solana Beach, CA 92075 | 7.9 mi | 30 | $113,529,990 | $2,688,725 | $3,784,333 |
| 92069 | San Marcos, CA 92069 | 9.2 mi | 76 | $73,878,384 | $895,000 | $972,084 |
| 92029 | Escondido, CA 92029 | 9.7 mi | 43 | $66,596,465 | $1,417,000 | $1,548,755 |
| 92057 | Oceanside, CA 92057 | 10.1 mi | 154 | $114,779,896 | $649,999 | $745,324 |
| 92130 | San Diego, CA 92130 | 12.2 mi | 57 | $146,276,250 | $2,074,750 | $2,566,250 |
| 92026 | Escondido, CA 92026 | 12.8 mi | 128 | $125,031,552 | $863,750 | $976,809 |
| 92129 | San Diego, CA 92129 | 13.9 mi | 72 | $84,532,032 | $1,235,000 | $1,174,056 |
As of April 2026, there are 42 active listings in CARLSBAD, CA (zip code 92011), compared to 44 the prior year.
The median listing price in CARLSBAD, CA 92011 is $1,792,000 as of April 2026, a 24.4% increase from $1,440,000 the prior year.
Homes in CARLSBAD, CA 92011 spend an average of 34 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 31 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, CARLSBAD, CA 92011 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has tightened compared to last year, with 2 fewer active listings — creating more competition among buyers. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 34 days on market compared to 31 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in CARLSBAD, CA 92011 save an estimated $35,840 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $1,792,000. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.