Ambiance Estates · Centennial Center · Centennial Hills · Eagle Creek Heights · Grand Entries · Lamb of God · Los Prados · North Cheyenne · Northwest · Northwest Las Vegas · Paradise Falls · Park San Miguel · Plaza San Miguel · Pueblo at Sante Fe · Rancho Alta Mira · Rancho Corridor (Rancho Drive Corridor) · Rancho San Miguel · Romano Ridge · Sheep Mountain · Towncenter · Tropical Meadows · Willowdale
Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.
The LAS VEGAS, NV real estate market (89130) currently shows 189 active listings, with 51 pending sales. Homes are averaging 55 days on the market before going under contract.
Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 40 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.
Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 55 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
The median listing price has risen 10.8% year-over-year, from $419,725 to $464,950.
Whether you are buying or selling in LAS VEGAS, NV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.
Population: 35,334 · Density: 1,770.7/mi² · Median household income: $81,584
Typical home value: $370,260 · Homeownership: 72.8%
| Zip | City / State | Distance | Listings | Market Value | Median $ | Average $ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 89130 | Las Vegas, NV 89130 | 0.0 mi | 182 | $92,259,622 | $469,925 | $506,921 |
| 89108 | Las Vegas, NV 89108 | 3.3 mi | 269 | $98,804,238 | $345,000 | $367,302 |
| 89131 | Las Vegas, NV 89131 | 3.8 mi | 244 | $224,714,484 | $649,950 | $920,961 |
| 89149 | Las Vegas, NV 89149 | 4.0 mi | 270 | $239,290,200 | $672,475 | $886,260 |
| 89128 | Las Vegas, NV 89128 | 4.4 mi | 221 | $99,615,087 | $315,500 | $450,747 |
| 89134 | Las Vegas, NV 89134 | 5.7 mi | 273 | $231,530,481 | $539,700 | $848,097 |
| 89143 | Las Vegas, NV 89143 | 6.0 mi | 78 | $49,988,562 | $556,500 | $640,879 |
| 89030 | North Las Vegas, NV 89030 | 6.4 mi | 86 | $30,192,106 | $349,999 | $351,071 |
| 89081 | North Las Vegas, NV 89081 | 6.7 mi | 182 | $79,356,732 | $439,900 | $436,026 |
| 89144 | Las Vegas, NV 89144 | 7.4 mi | 129 | $132,177,012 | $652,500 | $1,024,628 |
| 89146 | Las Vegas, NV 89146 | 7.6 mi | 94 | $60,376,106 | $493,700 | $642,299 |
| 89101 | Las Vegas, NV 89101 | 8.1 mi | 128 | $59,366,272 | $402,500 | $463,799 |
| 89117 | Las Vegas, NV 89117 | 8.2 mi | 293 | $269,576,994 | $532,486 | $920,058 |
As of April 2026, there are 189 active listings in LAS VEGAS, NV (zip code 89130), compared to 149 the prior year.
The median listing price in LAS VEGAS, NV 89130 is $464,950 as of April 2026, a 10.8% increase from $419,725 the prior year.
Homes in LAS VEGAS, NV 89130 spend an average of 55 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 32 days the prior year.
Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, LAS VEGAS, NV 89130 is currently a Buyer's Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 40 more homes available — giving buyers more choice. Homes are taking longer to sell, averaging 55 days on market compared to 32 days last year.
With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in LAS VEGAS, NV 89130 save an estimated $9,299 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $464,950. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.