Call or Text (240) SELL-123

NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081

Real Estate Market Report  ·  Clark County
Balanced Market
April 2026  ·  Source: Realtor.com

Market Analysis

Data as of April 2026. Source: Realtor.com.

The NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV real estate market (89081) currently shows 174 active listings, with 56 pending sales. Homes are averaging 47 days on the market before going under contract.

Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

The median listing price has fallen 0.4% year-over-year, from $437,400 to $435,630.

Whether you are buying or selling in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV, SELL123.com can help you save significantly on commission — typically 2% compared to traditional 5% broker fees. Call (240) SELL-123 for a free consultation.

★ Page Sponsor
🏠
Sponsor This Market
Realtors & Brokers — reserve this page for NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081 and connect with motivated buyers & sellers.
Contact SELL123.com →

Market Context

Market Context

Population: 39,702  ·  Density: 2,127.5/mi²  ·  Median household income: $87,378

Typical home value: $353,378  ·  Homeownership: 65.8%

Market Overview

Active Listings
174
⇧ 6.7% vs 163 last year
Pending
56
32% pending ratio
Median Price
$435,630
⇩ 0.4% vs $437,400 last year
Average Price
$436,427
⇧ 1% vs $432,156 last year
Days on Market
47
vs 47 days last year

Price Per Square Foot

Median $/sqft
$224
⇩ 4.7% vs $235/sqft last year
Median Home Size
1,907 sqft
Typical listing size
12-Month $/sqft Trend

Market Trends

Inventory & Days on Market

Year over Year
  • Listings: 174 this year vs 163 last year
  • Days on market: 47 now vs 47 last year

Median & Average Pricing

Year over Year
  • Median: $435,630 (-0.4% YoY)
  • Average: $436,427 (+1% YoY)

12-Month Price Trend

Median & Average
  • Median and average listing prices over the past 12 months

12-Month Inventory Trend

Active & Pending
  • Active and pending listing counts over the past 12 months

Median Price Legend:
< $250K
$250K–$500K
$500K–$1M
$1M–$2M
> $2M
25 Nearby Zip Code Markets within 9.8 miles — 1,747 listings ($879,781,724 combined market value)
Zip City / State Distance Listings Market Value Median $ Average $
89081North Las Vegas, NV 890810.0 mi182$79,356,732$439,900$436,026
89030North Las Vegas, NV 890303.3 mi86$30,192,106$349,999$351,071
89115Las Vegas, NV 891153.6 mi134$48,848,360$339,995$364,540
89032North Las Vegas, NV 890324.5 mi148$64,265,596$417,008$434,227
89155Las Vegas, NV 891556.0 mi1$750,000$750,000$750,000
89085North Las Vegas, NV 890856.2 mi13$6,690,788$498,470$514,676
89110Las Vegas, NV 891106.5 mi163$76,552,787$397,250$469,649
89104Las Vegas, NV 891047.4 mi108$41,733,792$380,875$386,424
89131Las Vegas, NV 891318.2 mi244$224,714,484$649,950$920,961
89142Las Vegas, NV 891428.7 mi99$38,146,878$387,450$385,322
89169Las Vegas, NV 891699.5 mi148$57,328,244$244,500$387,353
89109Las Vegas, NV 891099.7 mi296$164,558,832$357,444$555,942
89156Las Vegas, NV 891569.8 mi125$46,643,125$370,000$373,145

Frequently Asked Questions

How many homes are for sale in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081?

As of April 2026, there are 174 active listings in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV (zip code 89081), compared to 163 the prior year.

What is the median home price in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081?

The median listing price in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081 is $435,630 as of April 2026, a 0.4% decrease from $437,400 the prior year.

How long do homes stay on the market in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV?

Homes in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081 spend an average of 47 days on the market before going under contract, compared to 47 days the prior year.

Is it a seller's or buyer's market in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081?

Based on current inventory and days-on-market data as of April 2026, NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081 is currently a Balanced Market. Inventory has increased compared to last year, with 11 more homes available — giving buyers more choice.

How much can I save on real estate commission in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV?

With SELL123.com's maximum 3% commission, sellers in NORTH LAS VEGAS, NV 89081 save an estimated $8,713 compared to a typical 5% commission on the median listing price of $435,630. Our fee structure: 1% listing + 2% selling broker — no additional buyer or seller fees. Call (240) SELL-123 or email info@SELL123.com for a free consultation.